Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
17 Locust St Unit 17A
Manchester, CT 06040
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 725 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Surface Lot--
Details
Property Information
-
4 units
About This Property
Welcome to Locust Street, 4 one bedroom units available. Great walkability to downtown Manchester. Plenty of on site parking(just paved) and with a brand new building that has been recently updated with new windows, flooring, and paint. Brand new kitchens and bathrooms. Large bright windows that allow plenty of light. All units are efficient gas heat and energy efficient appliances. Within walking distance to town services, town parks, coffee shops, and restaurants. Great access to 384 and 84,12 minutes to Hartford. Easy bike ride to rails to trails greenway. Requirements: Monthly income 3 x monthly rent, minimum credit score of 600 and clean background check. First month's rent of $1650.00 due at move in. Security of $1650.00 due at lease signing.
17 Locust St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06040 ZIP Code.
- Porch
Manchester’s West Side is conveniently nestled between US Highway 6 and Interstate 384, both connecting the neighborhood to nearby Hartford, located just eight miles west. West Side is a residential community that’s lined with verdant trees, luxury lofts, longstanding homes, and historic buildings that have been converted into apartments. There are a few establishments in town, including Labyrinth Brewing Company on Forest Street. A shopping center, hospital, and chain and local businesses surround the neighborhood. Residents enjoy getting outdoors at several green spaces in and around town, including Manchester Country Club, Center Memorial Park, Center Springs Park, and Charter Oak Park. Manchester Community College and the University of Hartford are within easy reach of Manchester’s West Side, making the neighborhood a great place for students, faculty, and staff to call home.
Learn more about living in West SideBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Walking/Biking Trails
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 13.5 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 15.8 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,375 - $4,500 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,769+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7252 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
-
1 Bed$1,531+2 Beds$1,658+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.