5 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,400 sq ft
1695 E Cornell Ave
Denver, CO 80210
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
1,218 sq ft
- Balcony
- 2 Car Attached Garage
1695 E Cornell Ave is a house located in Denver County and the 80210 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denver County 1 School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$42.50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,200
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage - Attached
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Denver Rental Team | Denver Rental
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
REcolorado®
Established in the mid-1800s as a mining town during the Gold Rush, Denver embraces its Western heritage along with a forward-thinking mindset. Larimer Square is a testament to Denver’s balance of old and new, boasting rows of creative restaurants, independent shops, and vibrant nightlife spots in Victorian-era buildings downtown.
Located in the foothills of the Rocky Mountains, Denver is renowned for its great outdoor adventures. Residents enjoy more than 5,000 acres of parks, trails, golf courses, and playgrounds as well as convenience to Red Rocks Park and Cherry Creek State Park. Denver is proximate to world-class skiing and snowboarding opportunities just outside the city too. City center skyrises provide incredible views of the mountains to the west, while spacious suburbs with single-family rentals make for the perfect place to set down roots.
Learn more about living in Denver- Washer/Dryer
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Denver include Evans, located 2.4 miles from 1695 E Cornell Ave. 1695 E Cornell Ave is near Denver International, located 30.3 miles or 40 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 40 min | 30.3 mi |
Time and distance from 1695 E Cornell Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Washington Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Bear Creek Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Littleton Historical Museum
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 44 min | 18.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 74 min | 59.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 83 min | 69.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Beautifully renovated Sunnyside home with large backyard
2401 W 38th Ave
Denver, CO 80211
$3,510 Plus Fees
4 Br 7.7 mi
-
Beautiful Lakewood ranch-style home near Jackson Park
1432 S Vivian Way
Lakewood, CO 80228
$3,600 Plus Fees
4 Br 9.0 mi
-
Striking Columbia Heights home near Berkeley Lake Park
4382 Chase St
Denver, CO 80212
$4,200 Plus Fees
5 Br 9.1 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,902 sq ft
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,788 sq ft
-
$3,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,970 sq ft
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,026+4 Beds$3,026+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
3 Beds$2,774+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
3 Beds$2,977+4 Beds$3,454+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,882+4 Beds$3,359+2 Months Free
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.