Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
1617 Kittyhawk Dr
Little Elm, TX 75068
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,720 sq ft
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Ashton Woods home in the desirable Paloma Creek community. This open floor plan features a spacious living room that connects to the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes Corian countertops, a gas range, and a built-in microwave. The oversized main bedroom offers plenty of space, while the master bath boasts dual vanities, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. Paloma Creek South offers great amenities like pools, clubhouses, fitness centers, a dog park, and easy lake access. Don’t miss this opportunity! Pets welcome with prior approval, deposit & pet monthly rent! **Security deposit options: PAY A REFUNDABLE CASH DEPOSIT IN FULL OR PAY A MONTHLY FEE IN LIEU OF CASH DEPOSIT UPON APPROVAL** Amenities:
1617 Kittyhawk Dr is a house located in Denton County and the 75068 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denton Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
If you’re interested in living lakeside surrounded by safe neighborhoods and suburban conveniences, then look no further than Little Elm. This quaint suburb goes by the motto “The Town with a Lake Attitude” in hopes that residents not only live here, but play too!
Nestled on Lewisville Lake, the majority of Little Elm’s land rests on the shoreline. Because lakefront property is so popular, the city continues to grow as well as expand its amenities offered. Situated just 37 miles northwest of Dallas, residents have access to one of the state’s biggest cities with loads of business opportunities and attractions.
Supermarkets, retailers, parks, and restaurants are all within reach from your Little Elm apartment. Excellent schools belong to the Little Elm Independent School District, and residents love taking a trip to Little Elm Park’s sprawling beach, open lawns, and athletic fields.
Learn more about living in Little Elm| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 12.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 21.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,378+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
1 / 383 Beds$2,879+4 Beds$3,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,744+4 Beds$3,235+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.