Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
15 Rose St Unit 2
Stamford, CT 06906
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,250 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Conveniently located just moments from the Metro-North Railroad at Glenbrook Station, this rental offers the perfect commuter location with easy access to transportation, local shops, dining, and everything Glenbrook has to offer. This well-maintained home features private use of a sun-filled second-floor sunporch-perfect for a home office, morning coffee, or a relaxing reading nook. Additional conveniences include on-site coin-operated laundry, designated private storage space in the basement, and off-street parking for added ease. Enjoy the best of Glenbrook living with restaurants, retail, and commuter access just moments from your doorstep. MLS# 24175286
15 Rose St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06906 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Jessica Buckley | Keller Williams Prestige Prop.
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located a mile east of Downtown Stamford, Glenbrook is a large neighborhood that embodies the feel of a small town. Along with locally owned shops and diverse eateries, Glenbrook has its own train station and multiple parks. Residents also enjoy living just a few miles north of waterfront parks and beaches along the Long Island Sound, including West Beach, Cummings Park, and Cove Island. Complemented by tree-lined streets, Glenbrook features a wide range of architectural styles, such as Victorian and modern single-family houses, but there are apartments and condos available for rent as well. Between its great schools and a strong sense of community, Glenbrook is a family-friendly neighborhood anyone can enjoy.
Learn more about living in Glenbrook| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 18.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,668+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,565+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.