Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
1460 N Pennsylvania St
1460 N Pennsylvania St,
Denver,
CO
80203
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,400 SF | Not Available |
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 2,200 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1906
-
2 units/2 stories
About 1460 N Pennsylvania St Denver, CO 80203
Enjoy Denver living at 1460 N Pennsylvania St. Located at 1460 N. Pennsylvania St. in Denver, this community is convenient to everything. The professional leasing team is available to help you find your new place. So get a head start on your move. Contact or stop by the 1460 N Pennsylvania St leasing office to see available floor plans.
1460 N Pennsylvania St is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80203 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Washer/Dryer
You’ve never seen historic charm quite like this! Denver’s famous Capitol Hill is a thriving urban neighborhood featuring stately mansions and a bohemian vibe. With local boutiques, trendy bars, and cozy coffee shops, Capitol Hill has everything and more to keep one entertained without having to leave town. Popular attractions like the Colorado State Capitol building and City O’ City, a hip vegetarian eatery, are at your fingertips in Capitol Hill!
Located within a mile of Downtown Denver, residents of this neighborhood love living near local attractions such as the Denver Art Museum and Civic Center Park. Unique architecture and historic homes define this charming neighborhood. Modern apartments, condos, and townhomes, as well as mid-century apartment complexes and homes dating back to the early 1900s, line Capitol Hill’s residential streets.
Learn more about living in Capitol HillCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Capitol Hill | Denver, CO | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,090 | $1,401 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,385 | $1,624 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,940 | $2,131 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,472 | $2,899 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Washer/Dryer
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include 16Th-California, located 0.9 mile from 1460 N Pennsylvania St. 1460 N Pennsylvania St is near Denver International, located 24.3 miles or 36 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 3.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 36 min | 24.3 mi |
Time and distance from 1460 N Pennsylvania St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Civic Center Park
|
Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
|
History Colorado Center
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
|
Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Denver Zoo
|
Drive: | 9 min | 2.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 48 min | 16.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 81 min | 64.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 90 min | 74.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$2,106 - $2,387 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 11.3 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12.9 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,968 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 14.2 mi
1460 N Pennsylvania St has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
1460 N Pennsylvania St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
1460 N Pennsylvania St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 1460 N Pennsylvania St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$4,999Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$3,819Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,695+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
-
3 Beds$2,359Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,344Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$2,269+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,254+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Courtyard Granite Countertops Playground Smoke Free
-
3 Beds$2,536Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,521+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded