Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
1414 Hoyt St Unit 1414 Hoyt St
Denver, CO 80215
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
975 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Don't miss out on this spacious 3BR / 1BA unit in Lakewood, near Colorado School of Trades. This neighborly 9-plex building is a short drive to nearby restaurants, grocery stores and parks. Making it the perfect location to call home between Denver and the mountains. Available: Now Features include: • On-site laundry • Off-street parking • Keyless entry • Spacious layout Unit Details: • 9-plex with center courtyard • 975 sqft • Lots of natural lighting • Back door access to outside Why you'll love it: • Between Denver and the foothills • Easy access to trails and outdoor recreation • Convenient location for commuting Rent: $1,795 Utilities included in monthly rent (no additional rent charge): Gas, water, trash, and sewer Security deposit: $1,795 Application fee: $35 (Zillow applications accepted) One time admin fee: $195 Laundry fee: $25 (first tenant) + $5 per additional tenant Pet friendly! $300 pet deposit + $35/month pet rent Schedule a tour today with Cashew Real Estate. In-person, virtual, and self-guided tour options available. Call or text
1414 Hoyt St is an apartment community located in Jefferson County and the 80215 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by CASHEW Real Estate, LLC | CASHEW Real Estate, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Eiber is a historic neighborhood about three miles northwest of Belmar, Lakewood’s downtown district. Eiber was originally an orchard and residents honor the neighborhood’s roots by valuing sustainability. The neighborhood association hosts a variety of green events and projects like community gardens and seed swaps. Eiber’s townhomes, condos, houses, and apartments are complemented by lush parks and incredible views of the Rocky Mountains. Residents have access to plenty of restaurants, stores, and bars, especially along Colfax Avenue, the longest commercial thoroughfare in the nation. Along with a close-knit community and abundant amenities, renters are attracted to Eiber for its top-notch schools and proximity to Downtown Denver, which is only seven miles away.
Learn more about living in Eiber| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include Garrison, located 0.4 mile from 1414 Hoyt St Unit 1414 Hoyt St. 1414 Hoyt St Unit 1414 Hoyt St is near Denver International, located 32.1 miles or 42 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 42 min | 32.1 mi |
Time and distance from 1414 Hoyt St Unit 1414 Hoyt St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Clements Community Center
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
Crown Hill Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Welchester Tree Grant Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Wheat Ridge Active Adult Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
South Table Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 56 min | 28.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 87 min | 69.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 96 min | 79.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
-
3 Beds$2,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Courtyard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.