141 Flora Blvd
Fairfield, CT 06824
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Lovely 2 Family Apartment. Second Floor with 3 Bedrooms, Tiled Bath, Large Eat-in Kitchen w/ gas stove, ref, dishwasher and tiled FLR. Large Living room w/ Hardwood Floors. Walk to Beach, tennis, golf, train and Town Center. Patio & In-Ground Heated Pool. Ref. & Credit check, lease and Security (1 1/2 Month) required. Avail. June 15
141 Flora Blvd is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06824 ZIP Code.
Overlooking Long Island Sound, Fairfield is a historic community on the west side of Bridgeport. Most of the city’s landscape is covered by cozy residential neighborhoods and lush public parks, with a thriving commercial district along Black Rock Turnpike near the center of town. The charming Downtown area is full of red brick storefronts and tree-shaded sidewalks, forming a popular walkable hangout for locals.
Just north of Downtown, Fairfield University enrolls about 5,000 students and employs hundreds of locals as faculty and staff members. Boasting a terrific public school system and a low crime rate, Fairfield is a particularly desirable option for folks raising families.
Learn more about living in Fairfield| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
-
3 Beds$4,668+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,565+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.