1400 Berkshire Dr
Austin, TX 78723
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,040 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Tile Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Ceiling Fan
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
About This Home
( FREE RENT ; w/ qualified app: 14 days w/ 1 YR ***OR*** 14 days 1st month & 14 days 2nd month w/ 2 YR Leases )_ Super Location! Easy access to I35 / 290E. Mueller Town Center District. NO carpet, open living /dining area. Fresh interior paint, hardwoods, saltillo tile. Newly installed back door to allow easy access to back yard. Carport /driveway MLS ID 9105482
1400 Berkshire Dr is a house located in Travis County and the 78723 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Austin Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Sylvia Pena-Smith | April Realty Services, Inc
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Austin Board of REALTORS®
Wedged between the North Loop and University Hills, Windsor Park offers a terrific neighborhood just north of Downtown Austin. With I-35 and Highway 290 serving as the west and northern borders, getting around the Austin area is easy, and the University of Texas at Austin is a short three miles southwest. As you explore apartments in Windsor Park, you'll notice a variety of ranch-style homes dating to the 1950s, giving the neighborhood an established, family-friendly vibe. With Downtown Austin only about four miles south, this is a terrific option for commuters.
Windsor Park provides a large park, Bartholomew District Park, on its south side. This 57-acre park features a swimming pool, a splash pad, disc golf, picnic areas, a playground, and basketball courts. Just a short distance south of Batholomew Park, Mueller Lake Park has a lake and an amphitheater. Shops, restaurants, and other businesses are scattered throughout the neighborhood.
Learn more about living in Windsor Park- Disposal
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Austin include Highland Station, located 2.1 miles from 1400 Berkshire Dr. 1400 Berkshire Dr is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 13.8 miles or 26 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 38 min | 31.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 43 min | 35.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 13.8 mi |
Time and distance from 1400 Berkshire Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Thinkery
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Elisabet Ney Museum
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Texas Memorial Museum
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Beverly S. Sheffield Northwest District Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Boggy Creek Greenbelt
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 86 min | 70.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 85 min | 70.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 114 min | 97.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,080+4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,976Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,950+4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,846+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,240+4 Beds$2,4375 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,110+4 Beds$2,307+5 Beds$2,695+Specials
-
-
3 Beds$2,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,655+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.