Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
14 Meadow St
Ansonia, CT 06401
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,481 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Stop scrolling... this is the rental everyone is hoping to find and almost never does. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, this gorgeous half duplex feels like moving into a brand-new home. Inside, you'll find stylish LED lighting throughout, a beautiful eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, plus wood-grain laminate flooring on the main level and plush wall-to-wall carpeting upstairs. Need extra space? You've got full use of the basement with laundry hookups and storage, along with 2 parking spaces in the oversized driveway. Updated, spacious, and move-in ready-rentals like this do not last. MLS# 24164877
14 Meadow St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06401 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Danielle Rownin | Keller Williams Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,9952 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 123 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.