5 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,400 sq ft
1355 N Gaylord St
Denver, CO 80206
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
750 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 10
About This Home
Check out this cute 2 bed 1.5 bath conveniently located between City Park and Cheesman Park! This prime location has plenty of local eateries and boutiques sprinkled in the area as well. This condo boasts stainless steel appliances, recently updated cabinetry, and premium vinyl plank throughout. The open concept floorplan downstairs provides a welcoming living area with plenty of natural light! The living are flows into the kitchen with plenty of counter space and a comfortable cooking space. A half bath compliments the downstairs space as well! Both bedrooms are upstairs along with the full bedroom. The unit comes with a Euro washer/dryer combo, however, there is additional laundry onsite. One assigned covered parking spot and one assigned storage unit will be included in the price of rent. Water, heat, and trash pickup is provided by the landlord. Tenant is responsible for electric, and internet. 12 month lease minimum NO Smoking of ANY kind allowed Pets Allowed $50 Application fee per adult applicant $1985.00 Total rent per month ($1950 + $35 Resident Benefit Package) $1950 Security Deposit $300 Refundable Pet Deposit + $35 a month pet fee Monthly Resident Benefit Package. All Park Realty and Property residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP)which includes renter's liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection. Applicant has the right to provide Park Realty and Property Management. LLC with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided Park Realty and Property Management. LLC with a PTSR, Park Realty and Property Management. LLC is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for Park Realty and Property Management. LLC to access or use the PTSR
1355 N Gaylord St is a house located in Denver County and the 80206 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,235
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Street Parking
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.