Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
135 W Main St Unit 2I
Waterbury, CT 06702
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
478 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- The property is located in a historic district
- Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
- Public Transportation
- Central Air
About This Home
Call for Availability - Spacious 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now - Downtown Waterbury - $1,200/month! Move-in ready 2nd floor apartment located at 135 W Main St, Waterbury, CT. Convenient downtown location with bus stops, cafes, parks, medical facilities, shopping, and more all within walking distance. Easy access to major CT highways (I-84 and Route8 8) just 1-2 minutes away, making commuting simple and convenient. Spacious 1 Bedroom 2nd Floor Unit Downtown Location Close to Transportation & Amenities Move-In Ready Today MLS# 24074420
135 W Main St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06702 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Hitomi Batista | Titanium Real Estate Group,LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Settled in the 1670s, Downtown Waterbury is as historic as it is picturesque. With its classic New England charm, narrow streets, public art, and its original town green -- the Waterbury Green -- it's no wonder so many new residents are choosing apartments here. Downtown Waterbury is home to some of the city's most beloved landmarks, including the Mattatuck Museum, located across from Waterbury Green. The Palace Theater, located on Main Street, was built in the 1920s as a Vaudeville house. Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, the theater is a beautiful venue for plays and other performances. Downtown Waterbury is also home to several colleges, including UCONN Waterbury.
With a variety of shops, restaurants, and specialty stores -- many on the main level of apartment and office buildings -- Downtown Waterbury is a walkable neighborhood -- and with so much to see, you'll want to get out and explore.
Learn more about living in Downtown Waterbury| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 18.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,199 - $6,713 Total Monthly Price
1-4 Br 12 Month Lease 19.1 mi
-
City Crossing
9 Tower Ln
New Haven, CT 06519
$2,372 - $4,327 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 19.2 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$2,975 - $6,095 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 21.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,832+2 Beds$2,213+3 Beds$2,974+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,747+2 Beds$2,138+3 Beds$2,899+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,875+2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,975+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,875+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
1 Bed$2,500+2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,417+2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.