Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
13125 Quintin Dr
Providence Village, TX 76227
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,568 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
About This Home
Super cute home in a new community , enjoy the open floor plan and backyard for family gathering . This one comes with a washer,Dryer and a Refrigerator. All brand new!
13125 Quintin Dr is a house located in Denton County and the 76227 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Aubrey Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,000
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Nikie Kiani | HomeSmart Stars
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Providence Village is in Denton County, Texas, roughly halfway between Denton and Frisco, making it a well-positioned home base for those who want a quieter pace without losing access to the larger North Texas metro. Incorporated in 2010, it started as a master-planned community developed in the early 2000s and has grown steadily ever since, now home to nearly 10,000 residents across just three square miles.
Providence Village carries the energy of a town still writing its story. Growth continues at a steady pace, new infrastructure is taking shape, and the community maintains a polished, purposeful feel throughout. While the housing stock is predominantly single-family, renters can find townhomes and attached residences woven into the community's layout. The area draws proximity to major employment corridors along U.S. 380 and S.H. 121, connecting residents to the broader job markets in Frisco, Denton, and the greater Dallas-Fort Worth region.
Learn more about living in Providence Village- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 19.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 22.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,379+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
1 / 383 Beds$2,879+4 Beds$3,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,744+4 Beds$3,235+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.