1230 W 580 N St Unit 1230 W 580 N
Provo, UT 84601
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
1,032 sq ft
-
Available
Available Aug 3
About This Home
Call Mason with questions or to schedule a showing Beautiful Modern Remodeled 2-Bedroom Split Level Apartment. New LVP flooring throughout; new paint, fixtures, countertops; new bedroom window coverings; even a new front door! Washer and Dryer hook-ups and central A/C. Located right off the Provo River Trail adjacent to Riverside Park. Just minutes from BYU, UVU, Downtown Provo, and quick freeway access. Contract: August 3 2026-August 9 2027 (renewable) Rent: $1595 Deposit: $1745 ($150 non-refundable) Utilities: Tenants keep Gas, Electricity, Internet, and Cable in their name. We keep Water/Sewer and Garbage in our name and split between tenants. ABSOLUTELY AND NO SMOKING/VAPING. Pet friendly up to 20 pounds (fees and breed restrictions apply). Limit of 2 pets. $500 pet deposit per animal (non-refundable), $49/month fee per animal (non-refundable). All applicants must have a credit score of 650 or higher and an income of at least 3x the rent.
1230 W 580 N St is an apartment community located in Utah County and the 84601 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Joseph Thomas Real Estate | Joseph Thomas Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
Nestled between Utah Lake and the Wasatch Mountains, Provo combines scenic beauty with a thriving community atmosphere. Home to Brigham Young University, this city of over 115,000 residents offers diverse neighborhoods and recreational opportunities. The rental market remains stable, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,198 monthly, showing a slight decrease of 0.2% over the past year.
Downtown Provo features local shops and restaurants alongside landmarks like the restored Provo City Library at Academy Square. The Utah Valley Convention Center and Covey Center for the Arts host performances and events throughout the year. Community celebrations include the Freedom Festival and Festival Latinoamericano, bringing residents together for music, food, and cultural activities.
The city's location provides easy access to outdoor recreation, from hiking trails in Rock Canyon to water sports on Utah Lake. In winter, nearby ski resorts offer world-class slopes.
Learn more about living in Provo| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cresthaven
4151 N Traverse Mountain Blvd
Lehi, UT 84043
$1,559 - $1,849
2-3 Br 17.2 mi
-
Triton Terrace
14527 S Travel Dr
Draper, UT 84020
$1,765 - $2,615 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.1 mi
-
Point of View Apartments
186 E Future Way
Draper, UT 84020
$2,130 - $3,150 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 20.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,7333 Beds$2,003+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $152. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,5803 Beds$1,850+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool High-Speed Internet Business Center
-
-
-
1 / 293 Beds$2,576+4 Beds$3,099+5 Beds+$3,688+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,387+4 Beds$2,910+5 Beds+$3,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 602 Beds$2,984+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $400. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,584+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,860+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet
-
2 Beds$1,692+3 Beds$2,015+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,557+3 Beds$1,880+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.