12203 W Village Dr
Houston, TX 77039
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
About This Property
Fully Furnished and newly remodeled 3 bedroom 2 full bath townhome ready for immediate move in! Home was freshly painted, new tile flooring in master and entire upstairs, new ceiling fans in master, game room and secondary bedrooms, new light fixtures in dining, kitchen, wet bar, laundry room, hall and bathrooms, new mosaic tile backsplash in kitchen, wet bar area and new mini blinds. Home comes equipped with washer dryer, electric stove, dishwasher and refrigerator. Near the front of the complex so easy in and out with quick access to 59, beltway 8, downtown and local shopping. Hurry this unit won't last long! Call today for your private viewing.
12203 W Village Dr is a townhome located in Harris County and the 77039 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Aldine Independent School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
Greenspoint provides a close-knit residential community where both families and professionals call home. With a thriving business center comprised of some of Houston's largest companies, the area provides an important component to the city's economic infrastructure. Greenspoint has evolved throughout the past several years to grow into the vibrant community it is today. Since 1991, crime has dropped almost 60 percent, employment has increased 130 percent and population has increased 62 percent.
Learn more about living in Greenspoint/IAH AirportBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Houston include Northline Transit Center Hcc Sb, located 8.6 miles from 12203 W Village Dr. 12203 W Village Dr is near George Bush Intcntl/Houston, located 7.3 miles or 12 minutes away, and William P Hobby, located 23.1 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
George Bush Intcntl/Houston
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi |
|
William P Hobby
|
Drive: | 37 min | 23.1 mi |
Time and distance from 12203 W Village Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Jesse H. Jones Park & Nature Center
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.2 mi |
|
Sheldon Lake State Park
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.6 mi |
|
Woodland Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 51 min | 36.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 79 min | 62.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,960Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$1,733+4 Beds$2,543Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,715+4 Beds$2,525Discounts
Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Gated
-
-
-
3 Beds$1,233+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,217+
-
1 / 46
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.