Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
108-110 Cooke St
Waterbury, CT 06710
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,200 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 769-0898 - 2 bedroom third floor apartment, large living room area - great closet space - You should see this 2 bedroom apartment. There is an abundance of closet space in the main bedroom which is 12 x 13 in size having two closets (5x5) and (5 x 13). The second bedroom is 11 x 12 and has a accommodating closet (5x8). The living room area is 10 x 13 and the dining room area is 14 x 13. The kitchen is 13 x 13 with two closets on each side (5x17). Heat and hot water are powered by natural gas. There are additional electric baseboard heaters for enhanced warmth during the colder months. Tenant is responsible for their own electric and natural gas utilities. On-street parking only. No laundry hook up, no laundry facility all laundry must be done outside of the property. No Pets. All persons intended to be occupant that are over age 18 must apply separately. All applications must have a copy of a government based photo id (ie. Driving license) and you will be required to submit supporting information for earnings (Wages/paychecks etc) or benefits. No Pets Allowed (RLNE2022487) Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
108-110 Cooke St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06710 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
Settled in the 1670s, Downtown Waterbury is as historic as it is picturesque. With its classic New England charm, narrow streets, public art, and its original town green -- the Waterbury Green -- it's no wonder so many new residents are choosing apartments here. Downtown Waterbury is home to some of the city's most beloved landmarks, including the Mattatuck Museum, located across from Waterbury Green. The Palace Theater, located on Main Street, was built in the 1920s as a Vaudeville house. Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, the theater is a beautiful venue for plays and other performances. Downtown Waterbury is also home to several colleges, including UCONN Waterbury.
With a variety of shops, restaurants, and specialty stores -- many on the main level of apartment and office buildings -- Downtown Waterbury is a walkable neighborhood -- and with so much to see, you'll want to get out and explore.
Learn more about living in Downtown WaterburyBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 428 Sq Ft | $850 | $1,163 | $1,396 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 749-759 Sq Ft | $900 | $1,357 | $1,793 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1399-1400 Sq Ft | $1,150 | $1,630 | $2,200 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1828 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $1,849 | $3,500 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1858 Sq Ft | $1,450 | $2,239 | $3,000 |
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 21.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,180 - $7,060 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
-
City Crossing
9 Tower Ln
New Haven, CT 06519
$3,483 - $3,733 Plus Fees
2 Br 18.9 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$4,235 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.