1042 Quail Vista Ct Unit H
Salt Lake City, UT 84117
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
850 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo is Located in the Quiet and Well Kept Quail Brook East Community. A Nice Sized Living / Dining Area, Large Main Bedroom with Ensuite Bathroom and a Good Sized Second Bedroom. A Ground Floor Condo with Private Walk-out Patio, Washer/Dryer Hook Ups, Storage, Central Air & Assigned Covered Parking. Sorry No Pets. Quail Brook East is Centrally Located Near Shopping and Restaurants. Easy Freeway Access. Enjoy Mature & Maintained Landscaping, a Duck Pond, Community Swimming Pool, Sport Courts & Club House with Gym! This is a Smoke Free Community. - Tenants are Responsible for Gas, Electricity and Internet - Rent Includes - Water, Sewer, Trash and HOA Fees. - Professional Rental Management Offers Convenient Online Rental Payments and 24 Emergency Maintenance. * Call to schedule a showing or visit us online at > Available Rentals > Apply Now! Please note - listing information may be changed without notice.
1042 Quail Vista Ct is an apartment community located in Salt Lake County and the 84117 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,450
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by Property Management Systems, Inc | Property Management Systems, Inc
- Phone Number
- Contact
Characterized by densely populated residential areas and the occasional small shopping center, Millcreek is a safe and comfortable place to live. While not as trendy as Sugarhouse to the north, the neighborhood provides plenty of dining and entertainment options. Families, in particular, love Millcreek for its low crime rate and highly-rated schools.
Millcreek lies just 7 miles south of downtown Salt Lake City, making for a short drive even in the heaviest traffic. Many residents live in the area and commute to the downtown businesses or the University of Utah; Millcreek also lies within a 30-minute drive of many southern suburbs. Just 15 minutes to the east, the Wasatch Mountains provide hiking and skiing opportunities.
Learn more about living in Millcreek- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 8.7 mi |
Transportation options available in Salt Lake City include Murray North, located 2.5 miles from 1042 Quail Vista Ct Unit H. 1042 Quail Vista Ct Unit H is near Salt Lake City International, located 13.9 miles or 21 minutes away, and Provo Municipal, located 41.8 miles or 55 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 11.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 18.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Salt Lake City International
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.9 mi |
|
Provo Municipal
|
Drive: | 55 min | 41.8 mi |
Time and distance from 1042 Quail Vista Ct Unit H.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Wheeler Historic Farm
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Solitude Mountain Resort
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Jordan River Parkway
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Liberty Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Tracy Aviary
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 37.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 40.8 mi |
-
2 Beds$2,318+3 Beds$2,618+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $167. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,150+3 Beds$2,450+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground EV Charging
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,009+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $159. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,850+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Rooftop Deck
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.