Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
1001 Belleview St
Dallas, TX 75215
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
608 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Embrace a fresh taste of vibrant city living with this modern condo nestled in the bustling heart of Dallas, TX. Built in 2007, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem, encompassing 608 square feet, stands as a testament to contemporary design prowess. Step inside to a space that effortlessly blends style with functionality, promising a comfortable lifestyle with attention to detail. The property sits on a generous 41,077 square foot lot, providing ample space for relaxation and enjoyment. As an owner-occupied unit, diligent maintenance is guaranteed, ensuring your residence remains in top-quality condition. Revel in the convenient location, situated near superior-rated schools, promising an exceptional education in the vicinity for your family. Welcome to your dream urban living experience. This property qualifies for a deposit alternative option, allowing you to rent without paying a traditional security deposit. For details and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience. All Specialized Property Management residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49 a month. This package includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), credit reporting, a renter rewards program, and more! Garrett George, leasing agent Specialized Property Management #375514 We provide full-service property management for more information please visit
1001 Belleview St is a house located in Dallas County and the 75215 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Pool
- Patio
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Specialized Property Management - DFW
- Phone Number
- Contact
The Cedars is one of Dallas’ oldest neighborhoods and has undergone revitalization over the past few years. The Cedars has earned a reputation for being one of the trendiest districts to live in the city, housing vibrant arts, dining, and entertainment scenes. Light industry, music venues, art galleries, eclectic restaurants, and residential spaces make up the bulk of this homey yet close-the-the action neighborhood. The Cedars features affordable to upscale rentals including renovated warehouse lofts, cozy apartments, and other housing developments, providing residents with a sense community within easy reach of urban amenities. Located just south of Downtown, the Cedars has plenty of options within walking distance in the neighborhood or nearby.
Learn more about living in The Cedars- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Patio
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Cedars, located 0.1 mile from 1001 Belleview St. 1001 Belleview St is near Dallas Love Field, located 7.3 miles or 15 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 21.5 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 16.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 18.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.3 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 21.5 mi |
Time and distance from 1001 Belleview St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.2 mi |
|
Perot Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 39.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes
3950 Dechman Dr
Grand Prairie, TX 75052
$1,755 - $2,958
1-2 Br 13.5 mi
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$1,923 - $3,098 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 16.6 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$1,599 - $2,345
1-3 Br 16.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,8352 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,6132 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,981+3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,873+3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 Bed$1,167+2 Beds$1,931+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,131+2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 541 Bed$1,891+2 Beds$2,511+3 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,525+2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
1 / 351 Bed$1,977+2 Beds$2,393+3 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,864+2 Beds$2,255+3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,500+3 Beds$4,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,389+3 Beds$4,379+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.