Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
10 Poquonock Ave Unit A
Windsor, CT 06095
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
510 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Thermal Windows
- Hot Water Circulator
- Hot Water Heating System
- Storm Doors
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to this stunning and completely remodeled one bedroom apartment nestled in the heart of Windsor Center. This convenient and incredible location is close to the beautiful Washington Park, fabulous restaurants, shopping, banks, the library, post office, grocery store, train station, the fabulous Farmington River Park and walking trails. Windsor center offers the appeal of a charming New England village and features an expansive town green where wonderful events are offered throughout the year. A gorgeous new kitchen boasts maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, sparkling new stainless steel appliances, new flooring and modern lighting. A completely remodeled full bath is absolutely gorgeous and boasts new flooring, vanity, tile surround and lighting. The inviting living room has stunning hardwood flooring and the entire apartment has been professionally painted with a modern and neutral palette. Imagine the incredible luxury of having a laundry area / office located just off the bedroom. Heat is included in the monthly rent. This sun filled palace has fabulous parking and is ready for you!! Come on...Let's take a look inside. MLS# 24174924
10 Poquonock Ave is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06095 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Sharon Rispoli | Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
The towns of Bloomfield and Windsor border the Connecticut River, with Bloomfield directly north of the University of Hartford. This area is rich with history and provides a fantastic, tree-filled setting dotted with historic architecture. Bloomfield is bordered by Penwood State Park and Talcott Mountain State Park, both of which offer stunning views and terrific places for hiking and nature-watching. As the first English settlement in Connecticut, Windsor was settled in 1633. It still features its colonial charm with fantastic historic sites like the Oliver Ellsworth Homestead, a National Historic Landmark dating to 1781, and the Hezekiah Chaffee House, a historic house museum that was built around 1765.
Bloomfield and Windsor are located on the north side of Hartford, and Interstate 91 divides these two towns for easy commutes to downtown, just six miles away.
Learn more about living in Bloomfield/Windsor| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,225 - $4,500 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 9.6 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 10.0 mi
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,7002 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6752 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,479+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,905+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,0602 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,0152 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds+$2,228+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.