Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
285 Edgewood Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Application Fee Per Applicant$15
-
Pet policies are negotiable.
-
Dogs
-
Pet DepositMax of 1. Charged per pet.$500
-
-
Street Parking
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
-
Heat
About This Property
(203) 815-7007 - Spacious 1 bedroom apts in a pre-war building, Heat+Hot water included! *Tons of Natural Light *Hardwood floors *Ample Closet/Storage Space *Close to Shopping and Downtown *Minutes From Yale/SCSU **Heat and Hot Water Included** Requirements: 2 Month Security Deposit Minimum Income 2.5x Rent No Evictions **NO DOGS ALLOWED** ***SEC 8 ACCEPTED*** FURTHER INFO: LEVI G 2038157007 Accepts Section 8. (RLNE3399666) Other Amenities: Parking. Appliances: Refrigerator (not pictured**), Oven (not pictured**). Lease lengths: 12 Months. Utilities: Heat Included, Water Included. Pet policies: Cats Allowed.
285 Edgewood Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06511 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Oven - not pictured**
Adjacent to downtown New Haven, Yale campus, and Yale New Haven Hospital, Dwight is a popular location for students, faculty, university staff, and healthcare professionals. The neighborhood includes the Dwight Street Historic District, renowned for its eclectic variety of Victorian architectural styles.
The close proximity to campus means that locals have access to the extensive dining, entertainment, and nightlife attracted by the student body – A seemingly-endless selection of locally-owned pizza parlors in and around the Dwight neighborhood ensures that you’ll eventually find your all-time favorite spot to grab a slice.
Learn more about living in DwightBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 487 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $1,587 | $1,873 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 667-672 Sq Ft | $800 | $1,885 | $2,450 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1077 Sq Ft | $1,245 | $2,397 | $3,132 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1463 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,611 | $3,250 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2461 Sq Ft | $2,450 | $4,919 | $7,895 |
- Oven - not pictured**
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit Place
22 Summit Pl
Branford, CT 06405
$1,800 - $2,600 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.5 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$1,825 - $3,102 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 5.5 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,145 - $2,630 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 5.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,500+2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,417+2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
1 Bed$2,375+2 Beds$3,390+3 Beds+$4,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+2 Beds$3,374+3 Beds+$4,009+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.