Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent in Westport CT
81 Rentals Available
-
-
1 / 241 Bed$3,737+2 Beds$4,747+3 Beds$7,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $147. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,590+2 Beds$4,600+3 Beds$6,875+
-
More Rentals Near Westport, CT
We found 23 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
-
Studio$2,982+1 Bed$3,088+2 Beds+$4,002+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio$2,882+1 Bed$2,988+2 Beds+$3,902+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
1 / 103Studio$2,537+1 Bed$2,704+2 Beds+$4,100+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio$2,437+1 Bed$2,604+2 Beds+$4,000+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$3,542+2 Beds$5,942+3 Beds$7,092+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $126. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,415+2 Beds$5,815+3 Beds$6,965+
Pets Allowed
-
1 Bed$7,1752 Beds$6,375+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,130+2 Beds$6,200+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 38Studio$2,683+1 Bed$2,807+2 Beds+$4,018+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $117. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,565+1 Bed$2,689+2 Beds+$3,900+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 / 10Studio$1,159+1 Bed$2,420Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:Studio$1,139+1 Bed$2,400
-
1 / 9Studio$2,188+1 Bed$2,593+2 Beds$2,622+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $193 - $213.Base Rent:Studio$1,995+1 Bed$2,400+2 Beds$2,429+Discounts
-
1 / 7Studio$2,202+1 Bed$2,513+2 Beds$3,343+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,174+1 Bed$2,485+2 Beds$3,315+
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,592+1 Bed$2,2502 Beds$2,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,2502 Beds$2,750+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Newly Constructed Westport, CT Apartments for Rent
Find 81 recently constructed apartments for rent in Westport, CT on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
Westport, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Westport is $3,008. When you rent an apartment in Westport, you can expect to pay as little as $2,564 or as much as $6,925, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Westport, CT is $2,564 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Westport, CT is $3,318 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Westport, CT is $5,084 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Westport, CT is $6,925 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Westport, you’ll have access to Fairfield University, University of Bridgeport, Sacred Heart University, and University of Connecticut.