Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wayzata MN
559 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,625+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,785+2 Beds$1,755+3 Beds$2,510Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service
-
-
1 Bed$1,238+2 Beds$1,734+3 Beds$1,964+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,231+2 Beds$1,727+3 Beds$1,957+
Pets Allowed Grill Carpet Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,862+2 Beds$2,422+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,847+2 Beds$2,407+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,780+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,726+2 Beds$3,280+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,720+2 Beds$3,274+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,8582 Beds$2,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,8502 Beds$2,787+
-
1 Bed$2,067+2 Beds$2,943+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,061+2 Beds$2,937+
-
2 Beds$2,2953 Beds$2,345+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,669+2 Beds$2,074+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,665+2 Beds$2,070+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,514+2 Beds$1,689+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,685+
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft$1,525Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$2,763+2 Beds$5,595+3 Beds$8,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,688+2 Beds$5,520+3 Beds$8,600+
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$10,418Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $1,534.Base Rent:2 Beds$8,883Apartment for Rent
-
-
3 Beds$5,427Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $271.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,155Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 44 Results - Page 1 of 2
1 Bedroom Wayzata, MN Apartments for Rent
Wayzata, MN offers over 559 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Wayzata that’s entirely yours.
Wayzata, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Wayzata, MN is $1,835. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Wayzata, MN is 794 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.