Short Term Apartments For Rent in Walker LA
22 Rentals Available
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Walker, LA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,369+2 Beds$1,678+3 Beds$2,067+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,334+2 Beds$1,643+3 Beds$2,032+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Granite Countertops Gated
-
1 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,459+3 Beds$1,769+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,279+2 Beds$1,429+3 Beds$1,739+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,260+2 Beds$1,515+3 Beds$1,660Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Controlled Access Gated
-
1 Bed$856+2 Beds$957+3 Beds$1,454+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$841+2 Beds$942+3 Beds$1,439+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Gated Tennis Court
-
Walker, LA Short Term Apartments for Rent
To enjoy the comforts of home without a lengthy commitment, find a short-term apartment for rent in Walker. Short-term leases offer flexibility to those with high-travel lifestyles or work relocations. Whether you rent for two weeks or two months, make your stay stress-free by ditching moving fees - find furnished short-term units with amenities such as bedroom furniture and cookware for convenient living. Browse 22 available Walker short-term apartments for rent to find your next home away from home.
Walker, LA Rental Insights
-
Leases on short-term apartments are typically no longer than six months.
-
There are currently 22 short-term rentals available in Walker, LA.
-
The average price range for short-term rentals in Walker, LA is between $1,290 and $1,700.