Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent in Waconia MN
69 Rentals Available
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,563+1 Bed$1,773+2 Beds$2,698+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,490+1 Bed$1,700+2 Beds$2,625+
-
More Rentals Near Waconia, MN
We found 15 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,658+1 Bed$1,758+2 Beds+$2,588+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,595+1 Bed$1,695+2 Beds+$2,525+
-
1 Bed$1,862+2 Beds$2,422+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,847+2 Beds$2,407+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 / 22Studio$1,616+1 Bed$1,716+2 Beds+$2,766+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,500+1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds+$2,600+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,550+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$2,215+3 Beds$3,245+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$3,175+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,710+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,695+1 Month Free
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Controlled Access Courtyard Smoke Free
-
Studio$1,351+1 Bed$1,660+2 Beds+$2,000+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,286+1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds+$1,935+1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,525+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$2,763+2 Beds$5,595+3 Beds$8,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,688+2 Beds$5,520+3 Beds$8,600+
-
Newly Constructed Waconia, MN Apartments for Rent
Find 69 recently constructed apartments for rent in Waconia, MN on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
Waconia, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Waconia is $1,497. When you rent an apartment in Waconia, you can expect to pay as little as $1,466 or as much as $1,885, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Waconia, MN is $1,466 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Waconia, MN is $1,496 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Waconia, MN is $1,785 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Waconia, MN is $1,885 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Waconia, you’ll have access to Normandale Community College, Minneapolis College, University of St. Thomas, and North Central University.