Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 350 SF | Not Available |
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 525 SF | Not Available |
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 2,100 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1901
-
6 units/3 stories
About Stoneway Apartments
At Stoneway Apartments in Seattle, experience fine living. In a convenient location on N. 38th St. in Seattle's 98103 area, you can easily connect with a number of entertainment options within a few miles. Enjoy a wide selection of amenities and features at this community. These include: smoke free options and high-speed internet access. The leasing staff is ready to help you in finding the perfect new apartment. Experience a new standard at Stoneway Apartments.
Stoneway Apartments is an apartment community located in King County and the 98103 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Seattle Public Schools attendance zone.
Community Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Apartment Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Wallingford extends from Green Lake south to Lake Union. Located between Aurora Avenue and I-5, Wallingford is directly west of the University of Washington. The southern tip of the neighborhood consists of Gas Works Park, a historic park with incredible views of the mountains and a kite-flying hill. The park was once home to the Seattle Gas Light Company gasification plant, built in 1906. Meridian Park, another popular Wallingford destination, is home to the historic Good Shepherd Center, also built in 1906.
Considered one of Seattle's trendier neighborhoods, Wallingford offers a terrific blend of historic and modern. Places like the Wallingford Center manage to combine both -- hip, trendy shops and restaurants in a historic building that once served as a school and is now a mixed-use development. Closer to the university, residents can visit the Burke Museum, the Henry Art Gallery, and the Neptune Theatre.
Learn more about living in WallingfordCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Wallingford | Seattle, WA | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,510 | $1,491 |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,107 | $2,098 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $3,081 | $2,822 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $3,572 | $3,916 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 391-392 Sq Ft | $879 | $1,735 | $7,972 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 623-625 Sq Ft | $675 | $2,414 | $10,000 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 878-888 Sq Ft | $1,300 | $3,380 | $8,995 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 908-909 Sq Ft | $825 | $2,664 | $7,539 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1806 Sq Ft | $600 | $5,141 | $7,700 |
- Laundry Facilities
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Seattle include Lake Union Park, located 2.7 miles from Stoneway Apartments. Stoneway Apartments is near Seattle-Tacoma International, located 16.9 miles or 30 minutes away, and Seattle Paine Field International, located 21.3 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 15.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 39 min | 24.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 39 min | 26.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 51 min | 36.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Seattle-Tacoma International
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.9 mi |
|
Seattle Paine Field International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 21.3 mi |
Time and distance from Stoneway Apartments.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Gas Works Park
|
Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
|
Woodland Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Woodland Park Zoo
|
Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Burke Museum of Natural History
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Interlaken Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 84 min | 36.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 96 min | 46.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
CityScape: Leasing Specials! Newly Renovated Premier Location in Bellevue, Rooftop Entertainment ...
558 121st Pl NE
Bellevue, WA 98005
$2,195 - $2,695 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 8.1 mi
-
Enso
4001 198th St SW
Lynnwood, WA 98036
$2,140 - $3,720
1-3 Br 11.8 mi
-
Airmark
229 Andover Park E
Seattle, WA 98188
$1,810 - $2,500
1-3 Br 14.2 mi
While Stoneway Apartments does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Stoneway Apartments. Contact this property for details.
Stoneway Apartments does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Stoneway Apartments is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Stoneway Apartments does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$1,874+2 Beds$3,095+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,849+2 Beds$3,070+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Package Service Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,479+2 Beds$5,449+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,425+2 Beds$5,395+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,187+2 Beds$3,224+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,182+2 Beds$3,219+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Wheelchair Access Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$3,111+2 Beds$4,061+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,095+2 Beds$4,045+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Controlled Access Concierge EV Charging
-
1 / 28
-
-
1 Bed$2,119+2 Beds$3,169+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,099+2 Beds$3,149+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$2,575+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$2,047+2 Beds$3,946+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,996+2 Beds$3,895+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Patio Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded