Apartments for Rent in South Central Austin - Austin
2,740 Rentals
-
1 Bed$2,142+2 Beds$2,466+3 Beds$4,686Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $91. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,051+2 Beds$2,375+3 Beds$4,5951 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Gated
-
1 Bed$1,480+2 Beds$3,870+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $169. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,311+2 Beds$3,701+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,195+2 Beds$2,423+3 Beds$3,282+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,116+2 Beds$2,262+3 Beds$3,203+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Elevator Online Services Fireplace
-
1 / 50Studio$2,841+1 Bed$3,372+2 Beds+$5,571+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $230 - $380. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,610+1 Bed$3,141+2 Beds+$5,340+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Concierge EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
1 / 37Studio$1,401+1 Bed$1,791+2 Beds$2,546+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156 - $281. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,245+1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$2,390+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Online Services EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$3,056+2 Beds$4,716+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $159. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,897+2 Beds$4,557+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$2,4281 Bed$3,327+2 Beds$6,327Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,4001 Bed$3,299+2 Beds$6,299
-
1 / 511 Bed$1,896+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,776+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,191+2 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,814+Specials
-
-
-
Studio$1,918+1 Bed$2,009+2 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106 - $171. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,812+1 Bed$1,903+2 Beds$2,400+1 Month Free
-
Studio$702Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,930+2 Beds$3,010+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,819+2 Beds$2,899+1 Month Free
-
Showing 40 of 436 Results - Page 1 of 11
Apartments for Rent in South Central Austin, Austin, TX
South Central Austin is a large district with multiple sought-after neighborhoods. The area feels urban with beautiful homes, unique townhomes, and lavish high-rise apartment complexes with beautiful skyline views. South Central Austin is also home to Saint Edward’s University.
Nestled beside Lady Bird Lake, South Central Austin is characterized by an abundance of lush green spaces, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. Auditorium Shores at Town Lake Metropolitan Park is a local favorite. This urban natural area is great for taking a stroll, canoeing, biking, and walking your dog. The park is a popular spot for special events such as the Austin Symphony’s 4th of July Concert and Fireworks. This district is also home to a mini golf spot and several theaters for film and live performances. For Instagram-worthy photos or a bit of artistic expression, visit the Greetings from Austin Mural in Bouldin Creek.
South Central Austin - Austin, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the South Central Austin neighborhood of Austin, TX is $1,620, but rentals range from as little as $1,297 to as much as $3,652 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the South Central Austin neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,297 per month.
-
one bedroom South Central Austin apartments rent for around $1,620 per month.
-
South Central Austin has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $2,070 per month.