Virginia Beach, VA Pet Friendly Apartments - 2,300 Rentals
2,300 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,757+2 Beds$2,072+3 Beds$3,126Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $102 - $127.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,999Specials
Pets Allowed Pool
-
-
Find Pet Friendly Apartments in Virginia Beach
Discover pet-friendly Virginia Beach apartments where your furry family members are just as welcome as you are. Pet-friendly apartments in Virginia Beach cater to animals and their owners with dedicated features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations.
-
-
1 / 44
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$1,724+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Patio
-
1 Bed$1,580+2 Beds$1,725+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $114. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,610+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,736+2 Beds$1,716+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,710+2 Beds$1,625+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Patio Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,960Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,875Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,541+2 Beds$1,661+3 Beds$2,211+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,655+3 Beds$2,205+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
-
2 Beds$2,095+3 Beds$2,392+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $117.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,978+3 Beds$2,275+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,8803 Beds$2,405Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $180.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,7003 Beds$2,225
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Carpet Granite Countertops
-
-
2 Beds$1,860Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,775Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Gated
-
2 Beds$1,641+3 Beds$2,071+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,630+3 Beds$2,060+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
-
1 Bed$1,5802 Beds$1,555+3 Beds$1,955Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3252 Beds$1,300+3 Beds$1,700Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,679+2 Beds$1,948+3 Beds$2,392+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Showing 40 of 181 Results - Page 1 of 5
Virginia Beach, VA Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent
Looking for a pet-friendly apartment? There are 2,300 options in Virginia Beach that welcome you and your furry friends. Most communities that allow pets offer features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations. If getting outside is important to you, consider communities in suburban or less densely populated areas where walking trails and green spaces are more available.
Virginia Beach, VA Rental Insights
-
There are 2,300 pet-friendly apartments for rent in Virginia Beach, VA.
-
Pet rent is a monthly fee that is paid in addition to regular rent to accommodate a pet. A pet fee is a one-time payment required to allow a pet on the property.
-
With 737 one-bedroom apartments available in Virginia Beach, VA, you should be able to find the right rental.
-
You’ll find 1,132 two-bedroom apartments in Virginia Beach, VA that are pet-friendly.
-
Virginia Beach, VA has 327 pet-friendly three-bedroom apartments for rent.
-
If you’re looking for a cozy studio for you and your pet, Virginia Beach, VA offers 86 pet-friendly studio apartments to choose from.