Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Balcony Maintenance on site Concierge
Newest Apartments for Rent in Ronkonkoma NY - 15 New Listings
15 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$3,227+2 Beds$3,619+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $107. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,120+2 Beds$3,512+
-
Studio$2,497+1 Bed$2,987+2 Beds+$3,930+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,365+1 Bed$2,855+2 Beds+$3,798+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Ronkonkoma, NY
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$2,810+2 Beds$2,933+3 Beds$5,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,726+2 Beds$2,849+3 Beds$4,958+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,235+2 Beds$2,710+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$3,6032 Beds$3,782Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,5212 Beds$3,7001 Month Free
-
1 Bed$3,185Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,477 sq ft$5,102Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,477 sq ft$4,970
Ronkonkoma, NY Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Ronkonkoma, NY? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 15 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Ronkonkoma? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Ronkonkoma, NY Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Ronkonkoma is $2,822. When you rent an apartment in Ronkonkoma, you can expect to pay as little as $2,389 or as much as $4,464, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Ronkonkoma, NY is $2,389 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Ronkonkoma, NY is $2,831 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Ronkonkoma, NY is $3,640 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Ronkonkoma, NY is $4,464 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Ronkonkoma, you’ll have access to Touro University, SUNY Suffolk Co., Ammerman, St Joseph's Coll., Long Island, and Stony Brook University.