Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Newest Apartments for Rent in Reading MA - 5 New Listings
5 Rentals Available
-
Studio$2,343+1 Bed$2,430+2 Beds$2,711+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
-
1 / 461 Bed$2,735+2 Beds$3,980+3 Beds$4,855Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,690+2 Beds$3,935+3 Beds$4,810
-
1 / 50Studio$2,490+1 Bed$2,480+2 Beds+$3,845+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Studio$2,3201 Bed$2,620+2 Beds+$2,415+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
-
More Rentals Near Reading, MA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$2,542+2 Beds$3,685+3 Beds$3,953Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Basketball Court
-
Studio$2,480+1 Bed$3,059+2 Beds+$3,703+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Clubhouse Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$2,444+2 Beds$2,996+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Balcony Patio Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$2,715+2 Beds$3,325+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service
-
Studio$2,485+1 Bed$2,431+2 Beds+$2,714+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
Studio$2,375+1 Bed$2,450+2 Beds+$3,374+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 / 501 Bed$2,498+2 Beds$3,285+3 Beds$3,725+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 / 501 Bed$2,120+2 Beds$2,545+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 / 44
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$3,054+2 Beds$3,287+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,500 sq ft
-
1 Bed$4,075Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,700Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$4,380Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,940Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
1 Bed$7,565Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$7,190Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,215Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,840Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
Reading, MA Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Reading, MA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 5 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Reading? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Reading, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Reading is $2,484. When you rent an apartment in Reading, you can expect to pay as little as $1,333 or as much as $4,935, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Reading, MA is $1,333 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Reading, MA is $2,497 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Reading, MA is $3,178 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Reading, MA is $4,935 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Reading, you’ll have access to Tufts Univ., Medford, Merrimack College, North Shore C.C., Danvers, and Middlesex C.C., Bedford Campus.