Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets Grill Business Center Courtyard
Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Phoenix AZ
230 Rentals Available
-
Studio$694+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $194 - $212. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$487+Specials
-
Studio$987+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$964+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Disposal Heat Grill
-
Studio$794+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 / 22
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$816+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $144. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$672+
-
Showing 40 of 66 Results - Page 1 of 2
Phoenix, AZ Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Phoenix. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Phoenix tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Helpful Rental Guides for Phoenix, AZ
Explore More on the RenterverseFind the Perfect Phoenix, AZ Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Studio Rentals Near Phoenix
- Sun City Studio Apartments For Rent
- Paradise Valley Studio Apartments For Rent
- Youngtown Studio Apartments For Rent
- Glendale Studio Apartments For Rent
- El Mirage Studio Apartments For Rent
- Tolleson Studio Apartments For Rent