1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,700 in Orlando FL
2,631 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$1,515+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,380+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,744+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,549+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,471+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $62. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Grill
-
1 Bed$1,156+2 Beds$1,566+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,149+2 Beds$1,559+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Gated Playground
-
1 Bed$1,636+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $102. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,534+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,524+2 Beds$1,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+2 Beds$1,536+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,679+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool
-
1 Bed$1,435+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59 - $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,376+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,552+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $164 - $302. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,387+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,643+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,609+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,770+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,645+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Elevator Playground
-
1 Bed$1,695+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,599+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
2 Beds$1,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Heat Grill Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,480+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59 - $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,421+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Showing 40 of 575 Results - Page 1 of 15
1 Bedroom Orlando, FL Apartments for Rent Under $1,700
Orlando, FL offers over 2,631 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Orlando that’s entirely yours.
Helpful Rental Guides for Orlando, FL
Explore More on the RenterverseFind the Perfect Orlando, FL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Orlando
- Belle Isle 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Conway 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Pine Castle 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Edgewood 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Sky Lake 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Oak Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Azalea Park 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Meadow Woods 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Southchase 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- East Orlando Apartments for Rent
- Lake Nona Apartments for Rent
- Downtown Orlando Apartments for Rent
- Conway Apartments for Rent
- Lake Conway Apartments for Rent