Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Elevator
Cheap Apartments for Rent Near Novi MI
868 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$999+1 Bed$1,024+2 Beds+$824+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
Studio$2,159+1 Bed$2,8692 Beds+$1,959+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:Studio$2,009+1 Bed$2,7192 Beds+$1,809+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
Studio$1,1501 Bed$1,255+2 Beds$1,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Cats Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Range CableReady Heat High-Speed Internet
-
Studio$2,5662 Beds$1,180+3 Beds+$1,580+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,5352 Beds$1,149+3 Beds+$1,549+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Furnished
-
2 Beds$2,050+3 Beds$1,964+4 Beds+$1,865+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,035+3 Beds$1,949+4 Beds+$1,850+
-
-
-
1 / 45
-
-
1 / 50
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,799+1 Bed$1,199+2 Beds+$1,099+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,300+2 Beds$1,430+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,380+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,249+2 Beds$1,349+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9952 Beds$1,080+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,6502 Beds$950+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,1842 Beds$9193 Beds+$659Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,062+1 Bed$1,0622 Beds+$1,142+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $62.Base Rent:Studio$1,000+1 Bed$1,000+2 Beds+$1,000+
Novi, MI Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Novi. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Novi tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Novi, MI Rental Insights
-
In Novi, MI, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,100 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,370.
-
There are 868 affordable apartments for rent in Novi, MI, starting from $1,363/month.
-
There are 207 apartments in Novi, MI with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.
Find the Perfect Novi, MI Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Novi
- Northville Apartments For Rent
- Wixom Apartments For Rent
- Walled Lake Apartments For Rent
- Northville Township Apartments For Rent
- Wolverine Lake Apartments For Rent
- Farmington Apartments For Rent
- Farmington Hills Apartments For Rent
- Lyon Township Apartments For Rent
- Commerce Township Apartments For Rent