Apartments for Rent in Northfield MN with Virtual Tours
34 Rentals Available
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9822 Beds$1,010Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$9722 Beds$1,000
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$910Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$900
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Northfield, MN
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Studio$1,375+1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds+$1,895+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$1,782+2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,789+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,687+2 Beds$2,236+3 Beds$2,694+
Pool
-
1 Bed$1,633+2 Beds$2,223+3 Beds$2,538+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $67 - $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$2,155+3 Beds$2,470+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,463+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $53.Base Rent:Studio$1,310+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Elevator Playground
-
1 Bed$1,525+2 Beds$1,712+3 Beds$2,349+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
1 Bed$1,634+2 Beds$2,204+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,620+2 Beds$2,200+
-
Studio$1,441+1 Bed$1,473+2 Beds+$1,911+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,418+1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds+$1,888+1 Month Free
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,593+3 Beds$2,422+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $58.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,535+3 Beds$2,364+Specials
-
Studio$1,457+1 Bed$1,686+2 Beds+$2,017+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $146. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,311+1 Bed$1,540+2 Beds+$1,871+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,576+2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,276+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$1,950+3 Beds$2,265+
-
Studio$1,387+1 Bed$1,480+2 Beds+$1,844+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $146. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,241+1 Bed$1,334+2 Beds+$1,698+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,2952 Beds$1,450+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$2,150+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,7291 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,154+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:Studio$1,725+1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,150+
-
Northfield, MN Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 34 apartments for rent in Northfield, MN offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
Northfield, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Northfield is $1,129. When you rent an apartment in Northfield, you can expect to pay as little as $1,081 or as much as $1,607, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Northfield, MN is $1,081 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Northfield, MN is $1,129 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Northfield, MN is $1,199 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Northfield, MN is $1,607 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Northfield, you’ll have access to St. Olaf College, Carleton College, Argosy University, Twin Cities, and Inver Hills Community College.