Apartments for Rent Near Montpelier VA with Washer & Dryer
4,236 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,441+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,161+2 Beds$1,296+3 Beds$1,996+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $96 - $141.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,065+2 Beds$1,200+3 Beds$1,900+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Heat
-
1 Bed$1,183+2 Beds$1,418+3 Beds$1,973+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78 - $118.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,105+2 Beds$1,340+3 Beds$1,895+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,401+2 Beds$1,871+3 Beds$2,531+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $116 - $151.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,185+2 Beds$1,755+3 Beds$2,415+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,639+2 Beds$1,624+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $84 - $94.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$1,540+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,479+2 Beds$1,709+3 Beds$2,139+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $33.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,445+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$2,105+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,402+2 Beds$1,832+3 Beds$2,217+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,825+3 Beds$2,210+Discounts
-
Studio$1,310+1 Bed$1,265+2 Beds$1,588Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,304+1 Bed$1,259+2 Beds$1,582
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,666+2 Beds$2,252+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 / 65Studio$1,770+1 Bed$1,867+2 Beds$2,832+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,748+1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,810+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,260+3 Beds$2,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,150+3 Beds$2,550+1 Month Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,353+2 Beds$1,363+3 Beds$2,288+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $113 - $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,240+2 Beds$1,250+3 Beds$2,175+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,512+3 Beds$1,967+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $16.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,395+3 Beds$1,950+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,513+2 Beds$1,743+3 Beds$2,008+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123 - $163.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390+2 Beds$1,595+3 Beds$1,885+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$1,229+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Disposal Playground
-
-
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,550+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,320+2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,910Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,235+2 Beds$1,515+3 Beds$1,825
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,791+2 Beds$2,171+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,771+2 Beds$2,151+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Carpet Granite Countertops
-
2 Beds$1,794+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,788+
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
2 Beds$1,972+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $164 - $169.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,808+
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,229+2 Beds$1,500+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,159+2 Beds$1,430+Specials
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen Disposal Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,434+2 Beds$1,660+3 Beds$2,148+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $176.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,258+2 Beds$1,484+3 Beds$1,972+
-
1 Bed$1,428+2 Beds$1,593+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,560+Specials
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,762+2 Beds$2,377+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,721+2 Beds$2,336+
-
Studio$1,303+1 Bed$1,539+2 Beds$2,069+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,297+1 Bed$1,533+2 Beds$2,063+Discounts
-
Studio$1,640+1 Bed$2,110+2 Beds+$2,754+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $80. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,559+1 Bed$2,029+2 Beds+$2,673+Specials
-
Studio$1,460+1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds+$2,235+Total Monthly Price14 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,350+1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds+$2,230+1 Month Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances
Montpelier, VA Apartments with a Washer & Dryer for Rent
Laundry day is a huge hassle if you don’t have a washer and dryer in your home. No wonder you’re looking for apartments with washer and dryer in Montpelier! Having a washer and dryer in your unit turns laundry day from a nightmare to a dream. No more gathering quarters, lugging your heavy laundry bag down to the Laundromat, or having random strangers take your clothes out of the dryer when they’re only halfway dry. Apartments.com can make your laundry day dreams come true. Just click on one of these 4,236 apartments with washer and dryer for rent to check out photos and floor plans, and get information about availability, neighborhoods, schools, nearby transit, and more. You’ll soon be breathing in that wonderful clean laundry scent in your new Montpelier, VA apartment with a washer and dryer.
Montpelier, VA Rental Insights
-
While some apartments have washers and dryers included, you’ll also find apartments with washer-dryer hookups or on-site laundry facilities for residents to share.
-
You’ll find 4,236 Montpelier apartments with in-unit washers and dryers.