Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mankato MN
461 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,890+2 Beds$2,029+3 Beds$2,309+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $950.Base Rent:1 Bed$940+2 Beds$1,079+3 Beds$1,359+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,100
-
-
1 Bed$1,350+2 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,214+2 Beds$1,314+3 Beds$1,489+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $39.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,175+2 Beds$1,275+3 Beds$1,450+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,114+2 Beds$1,264+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,234
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,4753 Beds$1,525+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,420+2 Beds$1,675+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$1,600+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,080+2 Beds$1,100+3 Beds$1,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,050+2 Beds$1,070+3 Beds$1,500+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,410+3 Beds$1,690Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,395+3 Beds$1,675
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,101Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,654Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,599
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,1302 Beds$1,305+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,050+2 Beds$1,250+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,740+3 Beds$2,415Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,685+3 Beds$2,360
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,065Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,050
-
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 973 sq ft$2,299Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $950.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 973 sq ft$1,349
-
Showing 40 of 109 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Mankato, MN Apartments for Rent
Mankato, MN offers over 461 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Mankato that’s entirely yours.
Mankato, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is $1,199. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is 703 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect Mankato, MN Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Mankato
- Marwood Heights Apartments for Rent
- City Center Mankato Apartments for Rent
- Lincoln Park Apartments for Rent