Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mankato MN
206 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$2,059+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $980.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,079+
-
2 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,100
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,300+
-
2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$1,314+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $39.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,275+Specials
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,264+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,475
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,675Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,600+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,100+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,070+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,410+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,355+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,740+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,685+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,305+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,250+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,065Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,050
-
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 973 sq ft$2,329Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $980.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 973 sq ft$1,349
-
Showing 40 of 58 Results - Page 1 of 2
2 Bedroom Mankato, MN Apartments for Rent
Browse 206 two-bedroom apartments for rent in Mankato, MN on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom Mankato apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
Mankato, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is $1,304. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 2-bedroom apartment in Mankato, MN is 970 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.