Refrigerator Kitchen Range High-Speed Internet Tub / Shower Smoke Free
Cheap Apartments for Rent Near Manchester CT
136 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$1,0501 Bed$1,150+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$424+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,1652 Beds$1,286
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,163
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,0001 Bed$1,400+2 Beds+$1,200Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$900+1 Bed$1,2002 Beds$1,300+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,1001 Bed$1,380Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,000+1 Bed$1,325+2 Beds$1,495+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9992 Beds$1,1683 Beds$1,401Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$1,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Manchester, CT Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Manchester. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Manchester tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Manchester, CT Rental Insights
-
The most affordable neighborhoods to rent an apartment in Manchester, CT are East Side, West Side, and Robertson, where rent prices are below the city average of $1,695.
-
In Manchester, CT, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,400 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,695.
-
There are 136 affordable apartments for rent in Manchester, CT, starting from $1,409/month.
-
There are 146 apartments in Manchester, CT with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.