Apartments for Rent in Lakewood Ranch FL
1,962 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,985+2 Beds$2,525+3 Beds$3,519+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,965+2 Beds$2,455+3 Beds$3,135+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,111+2 Beds$2,790+3 Beds$4,025+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,091+2 Beds$2,770+3 Beds$4,005+1 Month Free
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,739+2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$2,574+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,719+2 Beds$2,128+3 Beds$2,554+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,641+2 Beds$1,876+3 Beds$2,211+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,525+2 Beds$1,760+3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center EV Charging
-
-
Lakewood Ranch Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,908/mo
Down -2% From Last Year
-
1 Bed$1,694+2 Beds$2,045+3 Beds$2,223+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $126 - $127. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,567+2 Beds$1,918+3 Beds$2,096+
-
1 Bed$1,822+2 Beds$2,166+3 Beds$2,513+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46 - $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,766+2 Beds$2,120+3 Beds$2,467+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$1,914+3 Beds$2,346+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,572+2 Beds$1,836+3 Beds$2,268+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
Studio$1,873+1 Bed$2,000+2 Beds$2,425+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $49. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,823+1 Bed$1,950+2 Beds$2,375+Specials
-
Studio$1,5731 Bed$1,850+2 Beds+$2,313+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $47.Base Rent:Studio$1,5261 Bed$1,803+2 Beds+$2,266+2 Months Free
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,1213 Beds$2,5224 Beds$2,969+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,0993 Beds$2,5004 Beds$2,947+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,646+2 Beds$1,870+3 Beds$2,563+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,628+2 Beds$1,852+3 Beds$2,545+
-
Showing 40 of 630 Results - Page 1 of 16
Lakewood Ranch, FL Apartments for Rent
Just east of I-75, Lakewood Ranch gives you a quick drive to downtown Sarasota and Bradenton. From Main Street's shops and regular events to the waterfront plaza at Waterside Place, there's plenty happening right in your backyard. Nathan Benderson Park and The Mall at University Town Center are just west along University Parkway, while Premier Sports Campus hosts major tournaments to the east. Getting around is easy with I-75, University Parkway, and State Road 70—figure about 20–30 minutes to downtown Sarasota, 20–25 to Bradenton, and around 20 minutes to SRQ. Want sand between your toes? Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches are 30–40 minutes away. If you're checking out apartments for rent in Lakewood Ranch, look at spots near Waterside Place or rentals close to I-75 for quick access to work and the coast.
Top neighborhoods to consider: Waterside offers lakeside views and a lively Sunday farmers market at Waterside Place. Edgewater and the Main Street area put you within walking distance of dining, boutiques, and paths around Lake Uihlein. Country Club and Country Club East mean quick tee times and fitness trails by Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club. Greenbrook features Greenbrook Adventure Park's skate park, courts, and dog park. Summerfield has neighborhood ballfields and shady picnic spots. Esplanade brings resort-style amenities near SR 70. The Lake Club offers quiet streets, a grand clubhouse, and pocket parks. Harmony or Mallory Park put you near Bob Gardner Community Park's trails and open fields.