Apartments for Rent in Kensington MD with Wheelchair Access
5 Rentals Available
-
-
More Rentals Near Kensington, MD
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
Studio$1,970+1 Bed$2,303+2 Beds$2,943+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,963+1 Bed$2,296+2 Beds$2,936+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
Studio$2,501+1 Bed$2,526+2 Beds$4,331+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,465+1 Bed$2,490+2 Beds$4,295+1 Month Free
-
-
-
Studio$1,790+1 Bed$1,968+2 Beds$2,108+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,783+1 Bed$1,961+2 Beds$2,101+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,480+2 Beds$3,965+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,475+2 Beds$3,960+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access EV Charging
-
Studio$2,150+1 Bed$2,628+2 Beds+$3,750+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,140+1 Bed$2,618+2 Beds+$3,740+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Fitness Center Pool Business Center
-
Studio$1,660+1 Bed$1,882+2 Beds$2,220+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,653+1 Bed$1,875+2 Beds$2,213+2 Months Free
-
Studio$1,816+1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,667+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,792+1 Bed$1,799+2 Beds$2,643+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,103+2 Beds$2,888+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $1. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,102+2 Beds$2,887+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site
-
1 / 29
-
1 Bed$2,446+2 Beds$3,683+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,439+2 Beds$3,676+
-
1 Bed$1,795+2 Beds$2,550+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$2,2111 Bed$2,321+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,188+1 Bed$2,298+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,795+1 Bed$2,025+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $1. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,794+1 Bed$2,024+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,114+2 Beds$2,335+3 Beds$7,507Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,107+2 Beds$2,328+3 Beds$7,500
Kensington, MD Apartments with Wheelchair Access for Rent
Find a wheelchair-accessible apartment for rent in Kensington, MD. An ADA-compliant apartment may provide you with reasonable accommodations such as wide doorways, wheelchair-accessible showers, and lower electrical sockets and light switches. If certain features that benefit your quality of life aren’t included, talk with your landlord about adding items like specialty hardware or a designated parking space. Many properties offer virtual tours so you can see options before making an in-person visit. Browse 5 available Kensington apartments with wheelchair accessibility for rent to find your next home.
Find the Perfect Kensington, MD Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Kensington
- South Kensington Apartments For Rent
- Garrett Park Apartments For Rent
- Wheaton Apartments For Rent
- North Bethesda Apartments For Rent
- Chevy Chase Section Five Apartments For Rent
- Kemp Mill Apartments For Rent
- Chevy Chase Town Apartments For Rent
- Chevy Chase Apartments For Rent
- Glenmont Apartments For Rent