3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Baton Rouge LA
555 Rentals Available
-
3 Beds$1,990+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173 - $193. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,817+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$1,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Fireplace
-
3 Beds$1,225+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat Ceiling Fans
-
3 Beds$1,064+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,049+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Maintenance on site Grill Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$1,454+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,439+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Gated Tennis Court
-
1 / 463 Beds$1,591+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
3 Beds$1,936+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $104. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,832+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,067Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,032+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Granite Countertops Gated
-
Showing 40 of 287 Results - Page 1 of 8
3 Bedroom Baton Rouge, LA Apartments for Rent
Find 555 three-bedroom apartments for rent in Baton Rouge, LA on Apartments.com. Whether you’re carving out a quiet home office, setting up a guest bedroom, or hosting friends for dinner, these homes give you the space to make it happen. Narrow your search by budget and must-have amenities, then take a closer look with 3D Matterport Tours that let you walk through every corner without leaving home. Start exploring today and see how a three-bedroom apartment in Baton Rouge can give you room to grow.
Baton Rouge, LA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 3-bedroom apartment in Baton Rouge, LA is $1,405. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 3-bedroom apartment in Baton Rouge, LA is 1,275 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Helpful Rental Guides for Baton Rouge, LA
Explore More on the RenterverseFind the Perfect Baton Rouge, LA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
3 Bedroom Rentals Near Baton ...
- Merrydale 3 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Monticello 3 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Oak Hills Place 3 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Port Allen 3 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Gardere 3 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Saint George 3 Bedroom Apartments For Rent