Apartments for Rent in Mid City Baton Rouge - Baton Rouge
668 Rentals
-
1 Bed$825+2 Beds$1,056+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$810+2 Beds$1,041+Specials
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill Ceiling Fans Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,294+2 Beds$1,685+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,257+2 Beds$1,648+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$965+2 Beds$1,099+3 Beds$2,146Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$950+2 Beds$1,084+3 Beds$2,131Specials
-
-
1 / 15
-
-
-
1 / 10
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$856+2 Beds$848+3 Beds$1,265+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$841+2 Beds$833+3 Beds$1,250+Specials
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$984+2 Beds$1,012+3 Beds$1,358Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$969+2 Beds$997+3 Beds$1,343+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$862+2 Beds$1,285+3 Beds$1,445+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$847+2 Beds$1,230+3 Beds$1,395+
-
Showing 40 of 156 Results - Page 1 of 4
Apartments for Rent in Mid City Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Located along the east bank of the Mississippi river, Mid City lies in the heart of Baton Rouge. Thanks to its key location, this neighborhood maintains its roots as an old industrial section of Baton Rouge. Mid City is most notable for its central location with easy access to the rest of the city. Interstate 110 divides the neighborhood and branches out across the sprawling city. An entrepreneurial spirit keeps this Mid City neighborhood bustling. Many small businesses line the busy strips, and commuters have a quick trip. There are currently organizations devoted to renewing Mid Cityas a center for commerce. The neighborhood actively aims to grow and attract new residents and businesses. This is a great neighborhood for those looking to start a family or business and grow alongside this well-rooted community. For the businessman looking to settle down or start anew, Mid City has the foundation needed for modern success and the history that retains an elegant environment.
Mid City Baton Rouge - Baton Rouge, LA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Mid City Baton Rouge neighborhood of Baton Rouge, LA is $883, but rentals range from as little as $583 to as much as $1,158 depending on the rental style.