Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 850 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1980
-
24 units/2 stories
About Hop River Homes
Discover your new apartment at Hop River Homes. You'll find this community at 25 Riverside Dr in the Andover Coventry area of Andover. The professional leasing team is available to help you find the best floor plan for your lifestyle. Give us a call now to learn more about our community.
Hop River Homes is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06232 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Bolton School District attendance zone.
- Refrigerator
Situated about 20 miles east of Downtown Hartford, the Andover/Coventry area offers a semi-rural setting with easy access to the city. Parks and green space surround Andover and Coventry, providing ample places for hiking and biking. Nathan Hale State Forest provides ample trails as well as the Nathan Hale Homestead Historic Site. This historic house museum was built in 1777 and is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. Nathan Hale was a spy for the Continental Army during the American Revolution.
Gay City State Park covers 1,500 acres and includes a swimming beach, hiking and biking trails, picnic areas, and the ruins of a historic mill town. Salmon River State Forest contains almost 6,000 acres and is a popular destination for fishing as well as hiking and bicycling. If all of that isn't enough, the Hop River State Park Trail extends more than 20 miles through Coventry, Andover, Vernon, Bolton, and Columbia.
Learn more about living in Andover/CoventryCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Andover/Coventry | Andover, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,090 | $1,090 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,105 | - |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$2,975 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.6 mi
-
The Residences at Wash Brook
65 Jolley Dr
Bloomfield, CT 06002
$2,200 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
-
Greyson West
160 Simsbury Rd
West Hartford, CT 06117
$1,968 - $4,510 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.9 mi
Hop River Homes does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Hop River Homes does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Hop River Homes is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Hop River Homes does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,0602 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,0152 Beds$2,599+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,459+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,7002 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6752 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,531+2 Beds$1,658+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,005+2 Beds$2,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,950+2 Beds$2,475+1 Month Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded