This two-floor space offers a thoughtfully designed layout that balances openness with functionality. The main living area immediately impresses with its soaring ceiling height, creating a dramatic sense of volume and airiness. Warm hardwood-style flooring runs throughout, lending a welcoming and cohesive feel to the interior. A striking overhead light fixture anchors the ceiling, adding a contemporary touch to the space. An open pass-through connects the living area to the kitchen, which is neatly appointed with white cabinetry, white appliances including a refrigerator and electric range, and sage-green accent walls that introduce a subtle pop of color. The kitchen is compact yet well-organized, making efficient use of its footprint. A loft-style upper level is visible overhead, accessible from the main floor and offering additional usable space ideal for sleeping, a home office, or flexible storage. The clean white walls throughout the space provide a neutral canvas, allowing natural light and the warmth of the flooring to define the overall ambiance. The two-level configuration adds architectural interest and maximizes the vertical space, making this a distinctive and versatile layout suited to a variety of uses.
-
Monthly Rent
$1,130 - $2,100
Plus Fees
-
Bedrooms
1 - 3 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 2 ba
-
Square Feet
740 - 1,393 sq ft
Highlights
- Loft Layout
- Pool
- Walk-In Closets
- Fireplace
- Sundeck
- Picnic Area
- Elevator
- Grill
- Property Manager on Site
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 318price $1,130square feet 740availibility Now
-
Unit 220price $1,130square feet 740availibility Now
-
Unit 216price $1,130square feet 740availibility Now
-
Unit 222price $1,450square feet 879availibility Now
-
Unit 421price $1,450square feet 879availibility Now
-
Unit 328price $1,450square feet 879availibility Now
-
Unit 425price $2,100square feet 1,393availibility Now
-
Unit 402price $2,100square feet 1,393availibility Now
-
Unit 409price $2,100square feet 1,393availibility Jun 10
-
Unit 318price $1,130square feet 740availibility Now
-
Unit 220price $1,130square feet 740availibility Now
-
Unit 216price $1,130square feet 740availibility Now
-
Unit 222price $1,450square feet 879availibility Now
-
Unit 421price $1,450square feet 879availibility Now
-
Unit 328price $1,450square feet 879availibility Now
-
Unit 425price $2,100square feet 1,393availibility Now
-
Unit 402price $2,100square feet 1,393availibility Now
-
Unit 409price $2,100square feet 1,393availibility Jun 10
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application FeePer adult occupant Charged per unit.$10
-
Administrative FeePer leaseholder Charged per unit.$125
-
Holding FeeCharged per unit.$200
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit Bond (optional)Optional in lieu of Security Deposit Charged per unit. Payable to 3rd Party$408
-
Deposit SecurityBased on approval. Max 1x rent. Charged per unit.$750
-
Renters InsuranceCost varies. Requires $300k liability coverage Third party fee. $300k liability required Charged per unit. Payable to 3rd PartyVaries / lease
-
Credit Card Payment (optional)3% of rent.Optional in lieu of Security Deposit Charged per unit. Payable to 3rd PartyVaries / occurrence
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
Restrictions:The following breeds are generally prohibited: Akita, American Staffordshire Terrier/Bull Terrier (aka Pit Bull), Presa Canario, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Great Dane, all Husky & Malamute breeds, Rottweiler, wolf/restricted breed mix. Service animals are generally exempt regardless of breed. Management must approve all animals.Read More Read LessComments
-
Cats
Restrictions:The following breeds are generally prohibited: Akita, American Staffordshire Terrier/Bull Terrier (aka Pit Bull), Presa Canario, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Great Dane, all Husky & Malamute breeds, Rottweiler, wolf/restricted breed mix. Service animals are generally exempt regardless of breed. Management must approve all animals.Comments
-
Liability/Contents Coverage (optional)Optional in lieu of renters’ insurance Charged per unit.$21 / mo
-
Rent Plus (optional)Monthly rent credit reporting (optional) Charged per unit.$9.95 - $15.95 / mo
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 - 18 Month Leases
Property Information
-
Built in 1974
-
112 units/4 stories
Matterport 3D Tours
About Highline Lofts
Discover Highline Lofts apartments in Aurora, a captivating community located within the renowned Cherry Creek School District. Surrounded by breathtaking mountain views and a serene atmosphere, this is the perfect haven for those seeking tranquility and connection. With convenient access to local hotspots such as Aurora Town Center and Chery Creek North, you will enjoy a wealth of shopping, dining, and entertainment options just minutes from your front door. Our spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartments feature modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and gleaming plank flooring. Amenity areas include a fitness center and a heated pool with a sundeck, making the perfect place to create lasting memories and a comfortable lifestyle. Contact us today to learn more about Highline Lofts luxury apartments for rent in Aurora.
Highline Lofts is an apartment community located in Arapahoe County and the 80012 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cherry Creek 5 School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
- Air Conditioner
- BBQ Grills & Picnic Area
- BBQ/Picnic Area
- Central Heat & Air Conditioning
- Heated Pool with Sundeck
- High & Large Ceilings & Extra Large Windows
- Large Closets
- Luxury Plank Flooring
- Newly Renovated Community
- One, Two and Three Bedroom Apartments
- Pet-Friendly Community
- Spacious Bedrooms with Large Walk-In Closets
- Stainless Appliances & Updated Cabinetry
- Wood Burning Fireplace in Select Apartments
Community Amenities
Pool
Fitness Center
Laundry Facilities
Elevator
- Package Service
- Laundry Facilities
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- Elevator
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Lounge
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Sundeck
- Grill
- Picnic Area
Apartment Features
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Loft Layout
High Speed Internet Access
Hardwood Floors
Walk-In Closets
Refrigerator
Tub/Shower
Indoor Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Ceiling Fans
- Cable Ready
- Tub/Shower
- Fireplace
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Range
- Refrigerator
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Vinyl Flooring
- Dining Room
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Views
- Walk-In Closets
- Loft Layout
- Window Coverings
- Large Bedrooms
Anchored by its namesake greenspace, Expo Park is a suburban neighborhood that provides residents with comfortable living at relatively low costs. The biggest standout features of this neighborhood include its low cost of living and convenience to major amenities. There are rental options for every style and budget including single-family houses and apartments in Expo Park. Located in the center of the neighborhood, Expo Park is a 57-acre park with trails, sports fields, and more for residents to enjoy. Golfers particularly enjoy living in Expo Park for its close proximity to two well-established courses, Common Ground and Aurora Hills.
Expo Park is surrounded by shopping centers like Towncenter at Aurora, which is only three miles east of the area. With Expo Park just over nine miles from Downtown Denver, it doesn’t take residents long to travel into the city for work or play.
Learn more about living in Expo ParkCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Expo Park | Aurora, CO | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $922 | $1,266 |
| 1 Bedroom | $996 | $1,366 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,300 | $1,767 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,843 | $2,557 |
- Package Service
- Laundry Facilities
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- Elevator
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Lounge
- Sundeck
- Grill
- Picnic Area
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
- Air Conditioner
- BBQ Grills & Picnic Area
- BBQ/Picnic Area
- Central Heat & Air Conditioning
- Heated Pool with Sundeck
- High & Large Ceilings & Extra Large Windows
- Large Closets
- Luxury Plank Flooring
- Newly Renovated Community
- One, Two and Three Bedroom Apartments
- Pet-Friendly Community
- Spacious Bedrooms with Large Walk-In Closets
- Stainless Appliances & Updated Cabinetry
- Wood Burning Fireplace in Select Apartments
- High Speed Internet Access
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Ceiling Fans
- Cable Ready
- Tub/Shower
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Vinyl Flooring
- Dining Room
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Views
- Walk-In Closets
- Loft Layout
- Window Coverings
- Large Bedrooms
| Monday | 9am - 6pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9am - 6pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 6pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 6pm |
| Friday | 9am - 6pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 6pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Transportation options available in Aurora include Aurora Metro Center Station, located 2.8 miles from Highline Lofts. Highline Lofts is near Denver International, located 19.9 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 19.9 mi |
Time and distance from Highline Lofts.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi |
|
Sand Creek Regional Greenway
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi |
|
Bluff Lake Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Morrison Nature Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 79 min | 62.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 72.2 mi |
Highline Lofts Photos
-
Highline Lofts
-
3BR, 2BA - Verona
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
-
1BR, 1BA - 740SF
Models
-
1 Bedroom
-
2 Bedrooms
-
3 Bedrooms
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of Highline Lofts
-
2020 Lawrence
2020 Lawrence St
Denver, CO 80205
$1,416 - $2,384 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 7.5 mi
-
Carrick Bend
11525 Community Center Dr
Northglenn, CO 80233
$1,506 - $2,550 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 15.2 mi
-
Retreat Westminster Center
6969 W 90th Ave
Westminster, CO 80021
$1,452 - $2,314 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 15.3 mi
-
Red Hawk Ranch
12150 Washington Center Pky
Thornton, CO 80241
$1,591 - $2,554 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 15.5 mi
-
Dakota Ridge
13310 W Coal Mine Dr
Littleton, CO 80127
$1,646 - $2,604 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 17.0 mi
While Highline Lofts does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Highline Lofts for $120 / mo. Additional fees and deposits may apply.
Highline Lofts has one to three-bedrooms with rent ranges from $1,130/mo. to $2,100/mo.
Yes, Highline Lofts welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,130 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $45,200 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Highline Lofts is offering 2 Months Free for eligible applicants, with rental rates starting at $1,130.
Yes! Highline Lofts offers 4 Matterport 3D Tours. Explore different floor plans and see unit level details, all without leaving home.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.