Apartments for Rent in Harvey LA with Virtual Tours
591 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,855+2 Beds$2,130Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,098+2 Beds$1,414+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$716+1 Bed$763+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
Harvey, LA Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 591 apartments for rent in Harvey, LA offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
Harvey, LA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Harvey is $1,132. When you rent an apartment in Harvey, you can expect to pay as little as $876 or as much as $1,519, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Harvey, LA is $876 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Harvey, LA is $1,134 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Harvey, LA is $1,292 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Harvey, LA is $1,519 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Harvey, you’ll have access to Tulane Univ., Health Ctr, Tulane University, New Orleans, Loyola University, New Orleans, and LSU Health Center, Uptown.