Newest Apartments for Rent in Grand Prairie TX - 130 New Listings
130 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 / 61 Bed$1,434+2 Beds$1,898+3 Beds$2,585+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $146.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,270+2 Beds$1,730+3 Beds$2,394+2 Months Free
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,449+2 Beds$1,949+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,384+2 Beds$1,884+Specials
Pets Allowed High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Elevator Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
-
-
-
1 / 561 Bed$1,522+2 Beds$1,955+3 Beds$2,742Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,410+2 Beds$1,843+3 Beds$2,630Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Gated
-
1 Bed$1,486+2 Beds$1,815+3 Beds$2,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $58.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,428+2 Beds$1,757+3 Beds$2,275+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,167+2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,131+2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 351 Bed$1,977+2 Beds$2,393+3 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,864+2 Beds$2,255+3 Beds$2,550
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
Studio$847+1 Bed$972+2 Beds$1,296Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$832+1 Bed$957+2 Beds$1,281Specials
-
1 Bed$1,917+2 Beds$2,357+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $162.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,755+2 Beds$2,195+1 Month Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,845+3 Beds$2,470+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390+2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,173+2 Beds$1,398+3 Beds$1,941+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,128+2 Beds$1,353+3 Beds$1,896+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,216+2 Beds$1,716+3 Beds$2,181+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $51.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,165+2 Beds$1,665+3 Beds$2,130+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,6061 Bed$1,476+2 Beds+$1,996+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,545+1 Bed$1,415+2 Beds+$1,935+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,076+2 Beds$1,211+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$983+2 Beds$1,118+
-
-
Showing 40 of 73 Results - Page 1 of 2
Grand Prairie, TX Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Grand Prairie, TX? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 130 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Grand Prairie? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Grand Prairie, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Grand Prairie is $1,326. When you rent an apartment in Grand Prairie, you can expect to pay as little as $1,253 or as much as $2,162, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Grand Prairie, TX is $1,253 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Grand Prairie, TX is $1,325 per month.