Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenwich CT
216 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$3,065+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,965+
-
-
1 Bed$2,778+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,595+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$3,745+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,645+
Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Basketball Court
-
-
-
1 Bed$5,675Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,130+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,522+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,422+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
-
1 Bed$3,665+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,515+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$7,500
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$3,836+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,786+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$3,231+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,186+
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 811 sq ft$3,065Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 811 sq ft$2,965
-
-
1 Bed$7,849Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $377.Base Rent:1 Bed$7,471Apartment for Rent
-
-
1 Bed$7,266Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $356.Base Rent:1 Bed$6,910Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$7,534Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $361.Base Rent:1 Bed$7,172Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$6,181Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $309.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,871Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$6,307Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $315.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,991Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bedroom Greenwich, CT Apartments for Rent
Greenwich, CT offers over 216 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Greenwich that’s entirely yours.
Greenwich, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Greenwich, CT is $3,976. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Greenwich, CT is 847 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Helpful Rental Guides for Greenwich, CT
Explore More on the RenterverseFind the Perfect Greenwich, CT Apartment