1 Bedroom Dog Friendly Apartments - 2,435 Rentals
2,435 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
Find Pet Friendly Apartments in Fort Lauderdale
Discover pet-friendly Fort Lauderdale apartments where your furry family members are just as welcome as you are. Pet-friendly apartments in Fort Lauderdale cater to animals and their owners with dedicated features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations.
-
1 / 29
-
1 Bed$2,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Controlled Access Elevator Fireplace
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,309+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,262+Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$3,303+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,228+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Grill Package Service Den
-
1 Bed$2,233+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $97.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,136+Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 / 221 Bed$1,846+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,817+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Playground Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$2,815+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,710+1 Month Free
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,315+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,275+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,371+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43 - $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,291+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,489+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $128.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,360+Specials
Dogs Allowed Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$2,429+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,424+1 Month Free
-
-
Showing 40 of 468 Results - Page 1 of 12
1 Bedroom Fort Lauderdale, FL , Dog Friendly Apartments for Rent
When it’s time to move, there’s no question about it: you’re going to need to find a 1 bedroom dog friendly apartment in Fort Lauderdale, because there’s no way you’re moving without your precious pooch. Let Apartments.com sniff out the perfect dog friendly rental nearby for you and your four-legged friend. Apartments.com has over one million currently available apartments for rent, so finding a new dog friendly home for you and Fido should be a walk in the park.
Click on any of these 2,435 dog friendly apartments for rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL to check out photos and floor plans, and get more information about neighborhoods, schools, amenities, and dog breed and size restrictions. Whether you need a new apartment that allows large dog breeds and friendly pit bulls or just a cozy home for you and your little lap dog, you can trust Apartments.com to find your next Fort Lauderdale dog friendly apartment.
Helpful Rental Guides for Fort Lauderdale, FL
Find the Perfect Fort Lauderdale, FL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Fort ...
- Lazy Lake 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Wilton Manors 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Oakland Park 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lauderdale Lakes 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lauderhill 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Sea Ranch Lakes 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent