Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Englewood CO
253 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$1,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,350+2 Beds$1,880+
-
1 Bed$1,608+2 Beds$1,798+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,765+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed High-Speed Internet
-
Studio$1,145+1 Bed$1,340+2 Beds$1,695+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,5551 Bed$1,355+2 Beds$2,465+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,5101 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$2,420+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,544+2 Beds$1,746+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,697+
-
Studio$985+1 Bed$1,056+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,040+2 Beds$1,678+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,031+2 Beds$1,669+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3212 Beds$1,577
-
1 Bed$1,451+2 Beds$1,511+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,394+2 Beds$1,454+1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,050+2 Beds$1,299+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,0301 Bed$1,380+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:Studio$9451 Bed$1,295+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,035+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4 - $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,030+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,145+2 Beds$1,339+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$60+2 Beds$385Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$50+2 Beds$375+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9752 Beds$1,2993 Beds$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 699 sq ft$1,480Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 699 sq ft$1,455
-
-
1 Bed$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,035+2 Beds$1,335Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$995+2 Beds$1,295
-
Studio$1,165Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90.Base Rent:Studio$1,075
-
-
1 Bed$1,100+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 696 sq ft$1,410Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Showing 40 of 54 Results - Page 1 of 2
Englewood, CO Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Englewood. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Englewood tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Englewood, CO Rental Insights
-
In Englewood, CO, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,200 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,550.
-
There are 253 affordable apartments for rent in Englewood, CO, starting from $1,534/month.