Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
Cheap Apartments for Rent Near Dumfries VA
2,245 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
1 Bed$1,6192 Beds$1,940Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,477+2 Beds$2,262+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,398+2 Beds$2,183+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,930+2 Beds$2,210+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $29.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,901+2 Beds$2,181+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,962+2 Beds$2,680+3 Beds$3,167+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,870+2 Beds$2,588+3 Beds$3,075+1 Month Free
-
-
-
1 / 64Studio$1,810+1 Bed$2,120+2 Beds$3,630+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill EV Charging
-
-
Studio$1,8041 Bed$1,999Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $29.Base Rent:Studio$1,7751 Bed$1,930+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$2,056+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,305+2 Beds$2,016+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Disposal Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,555+2 Beds$1,757+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $67. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,467+2 Beds$1,679+
-
1 Bed$1,827+2 Beds$2,079+3 Beds$2,959+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $131.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,696+2 Beds$1,948+3 Beds$2,828+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,377+2 Beds$1,813+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$1,559+2 Beds$1,853+3 Beds$2,783+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $101.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,458+2 Beds$1,752+3 Beds$2,682+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Disposal
-
1 Bed$1,610+2 Beds$2,184Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,149Discounts
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,523+2 Beds$1,883Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,759
-
1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3502 Beds$1,550+
-
-
Studio$1,564+1 Bed$1,890+2 Beds$1,960+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $102.Base Rent:Studio$1,462+1 Bed$1,788+2 Beds$1,858+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,459+2 Beds$1,999+
-
1 Bed$1,714+2 Beds$2,093+3 Beds$2,776+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$1,4791 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:Studio$1,444+1 Bed$1,500+2 Beds$1,765+1 Month Free
-
1 / 51 Bed$1,495Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dumfries, VA Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Dumfries. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Dumfries tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Dumfries, VA Rental Insights
-
In Dumfries, VA, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,500 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,842.
-
There are 2,245 affordable apartments for rent in Dumfries, VA, starting from $1,842/month.
-
There are 38 apartments in Dumfries, VA with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.