-
Dartmouth
Pricing & Floor Plans
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Dogs
-
Allowed
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1979
-
4 units/2 stories
About Dartmouth
2354 10th St SW offers a combination of comfort, quality, and design. You'll find this community in the 80537 area of Loveland. From amenities to floor plan options, the professional leasing team is available to help you find your perfect new place. At 2354 10th St SW you're right at home.
Dartmouth is an apartment community located in Larimer County and the 80537 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Thompson R2-J School District attendance zone.
Contact
Community Amenities
- Walk-Up
Loveland sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains in Larimer County, where the Front Range meets the foothills and the pace of life feels intentional rather than rushed. Known informally as the Sweetheart City, it holds a population of around 77,000 and functions as part of the Fort Collins-Loveland metro area, giving residents access to a mid-size city without the density of Denver, roughly 45 miles to the south. Major employers in healthcare, manufacturing, and technology anchor the local economy, while UCHealth Medical Center of the Rockies serves as one of the region's most prominent institutions.
Neighborhoods here range from the walkable blocks of historic Downtown Loveland, home to the restored Rialto Theater and Loveland Museum, to the newer, retail-anchored Centerra district near Interstate 25, and the quieter lake-area communities surrounding Boyd Lake State Park.
Learn more about living in Loveland- Walk-Up
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 14.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 14.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Firestone Junction
10670 Jake Jabs Blvd
Firestone, CO 80504
$1,730 - $2,595 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 17.2 mi
-
Reserve at West T-Bone
5770 29th St
Greeley, CO 80634
$1,399 - $2,205 Total Monthly Price
Studio-3 Br 17.7 mi
-
Alpine Flats
2025 50th Ave
Greeley, CO 80634
$1,331 - $2,467 Total Monthly Price
Studio-3 Br 18.4 mi
Dartmouth does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Yes, Dartmouth welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
Dartmouth is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
Studio$1,4171 Bed$1,506+2 Beds+$2,013+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,350+1 Bed$1,439+2 Beds+$1,946+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
1 Bed$1,696+2 Beds$1,840+3 Beds$2,392+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,692+2 Beds$1,836+3 Beds$2,388+
Pets Allowed Clubhouse Range Lofts Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds$2,800+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,130+2 Beds$2,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Fireplace
-
-
1 Bed$1,529+2 Beds$1,869+3 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,500+2 Beds$1,840+3 Beds$2,310+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center EV Charging Tennis Court
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded