This well-appointed 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 1,010 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-floor living space. The open-concept kitchen and living area serves as the heart of the home, showcasing warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances — including a refrigerator, microwave, and range — and a peninsula island with pendant lighting and a built-in sink, ideal for casual dining or food preparation. Crown molding adds a refined architectural touch throughout the main living areas. Hardwood-style flooring flows consistently across the entire unit, lending a cohesive and clean aesthetic. The primary bedroom measures 170 square feet and features crown molding, a ceiling fan, multiple windows with outdoor views, and direct access to the private balcony, which overlooks a serene, tree-lined landscape. The second bedroom also includes a ceiling fan and natural light from large windows. Each of the three bathrooms is finished with granite-topped vanities and wood cabinetry. Two bathrooms include a tub/shower combination. Additional spaces include a dedicated laundry room equipped with a washer and wire shelving, a hallway, and two closets for ample storage throughout.
-
Total Monthly Price
$1,448 - $1,976
-
Bedrooms
1 - 3 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 2 ba
-
Square Feet
682 - 1,366 sq ft
Crestview at Apex delivers relaxed upscale living surrounded by nature in the Villages of Apex, offering thoughtfully designed 1 , 2 , and 3 bedroom apartment homes with open layouts, high ceilings with custom crown molding, built in linen closets, walk in closets with organizational shelving, granite countertops in kitchens and baths, breakfast bars, cherry cabinetry, and private patios, decks, or sunrooms. The community s amenity collection is designed to feel like a year round retreat, featuring a resort style swimming pool with expansive sundeck, cabanas, grilling areas, fire pit, 24 hour fitness center with classes, internet caf with gourmet coffee bar, clubhouse lounge, billiards, Kids Corner, and frequent resident events. Residents enjoy a smaller, close knit community atmosphere complemented by walking trails and pond views, creating a calm residential setting without sacrificing convenience. Located near historic downtown Apex, Crestview at Apex blends natural surroundings with easy access to local shopping, dining, and neighborhood amenities.
Highlights
- Top Rated by Renters
- Cabana
- High Ceilings
- Pool
- Walk-In Closets
- Deck
- Pet Play Area
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Sundeck
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 4-304price $1,448square feet 784availibility Now
-
Unit 7-302price $1,483square feet 831availibility Oct 31
-
Unit 9-305price $1,708square feet 1,264availibility Now
-
Unit 8-304price $1,708square feet 1,264availibility Now
-
Unit 7-300price $1,798square feet 1,285availibility Now
-
Unit 3-200price $1,693square feet 1,203availibility Sep 9
-
Unit 3-201price $1,663square feet 1,203availibility Jan 21, 2027
-
Unit 9-302price $1,603square feet 1,174availibility Sep 19
-
Unit 9-301price $1,836square feet 1,366availibility Now
-
Unit 9-307price $1,966square feet 1,366availibility Now
-
Unit 9-306price $1,976square feet 1,366availibility Now
-
Unit 4-304price $1,448square feet 784availibility Now
-
Unit 7-302price $1,483square feet 831availibility Oct 31
-
Unit 9-305price $1,708square feet 1,264availibility Now
-
Unit 8-304price $1,708square feet 1,264availibility Now
-
Unit 7-300price $1,798square feet 1,285availibility Now
-
Unit 3-200price $1,693square feet 1,203availibility Sep 9
-
Unit 3-201price $1,663square feet 1,203availibility Jan 21, 2027
-
Unit 9-302price $1,603square feet 1,174availibility Sep 19
-
Unit 9-301price $1,836square feet 1,366availibility Now
-
Unit 9-307price $1,966square feet 1,366availibility Now
-
Unit 9-306price $1,976square feet 1,366availibility Now
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Utilities & Essentials
-
Package Locker ChargeMonthly fee for access to secure package lockers. Charged per unit.$18 / mo
-
Trash Valet ServiceTrash Valet Service is a mandatory utility-related fee that covers doorstep trash collection for residents. Charged per unit.$30 / mo
-
Water Admin FeeUtility charge for administrative fees Charged per unit.$4.47 / mo
-
Pest ControlMonthly fee for preventative pest management. Charged per unit.$5 / mo
-
WaterUtility charge for water billed monthly based on usage or flat rate. Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
SewerUtility charge for sewer billed monthly based on usage or flat rate. Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee (per applicant)A one-time, non-refundable charge for processing rental applications. Charged per applicant.$80
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Admin FeeA one-time, non-refundable administrative fee charged at lease initiation to cover processing and onboarding costs. Charged per unit.$200
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
-
Allowed
-
-
Cats
-
Allowed
-
-
Other Pets
-
Pet FeeOne-time fee for pets, exempt for assistance animals. Charged per pet.$400
-
Pet RentMonthly fee for keeping pets in the unit. Charged per pet.$25 / mo
-
-
Minimum Liability InsuranceMonthly fee ensuring required liability coverage. Charged per unit.$15 / mo
-
Short Term Renewal FeeMonthly premium for short-term lease renewals. Charged per unit.25% of base rent / mo
-
Rent Credit Reporting (per household)Optional service reporting rent payments to credit bureaus. Charged per unit.$8 / mo
-
Notice FeeCharge for failing to provide proper notice before vacating. Charged per unit.3% of base rent
-
Returned Check FeeFee for payments returned due to insufficient funds. Charged per unit.$35
-
Late ChargesFee for rent payments made after the due date. Charged per unit.5% of base rent
-
Termination FeeCharge for ending a lease early. Charged per unit.300% of base rent
-
Transfer FeeFee for moving to another unit within the same property. Charged per unit.50% of base rent
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 2011
-
208 units/3 stories
Matterport 3D Tours
About Crestview at Apex
Crestview at Apex delivers relaxed upscale living surrounded by nature in the Villages of Apex, offering thoughtfully designed 1 , 2 , and 3 bedroom apartment homes with open layouts, high ceilings with custom crown molding, built in linen closets, walk in closets with organizational shelving, granite countertops in kitchens and baths, breakfast bars, cherry cabinetry, and private patios, decks, or sunrooms. The community s amenity collection is designed to feel like a year round retreat, featuring a resort style swimming pool with expansive sundeck, cabanas, grilling areas, fire pit, 24 hour fitness center with classes, internet caf with gourmet coffee bar, clubhouse lounge, billiards, Kids Corner, and frequent resident events. Residents enjoy a smaller, close knit community atmosphere complemented by walking trails and pond views, creating a calm residential setting without sacrificing convenience. Located near historic downtown Apex, Crestview at Apex blends natural surroundings with easy access to local shopping, dining, and neighborhood amenities.
Crestview at Apex is an apartment community located in Wake County and the 27502 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Wake County School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Billiards Room
- Cat Friendly
- Dog Friendly
- Fire Pit Lounge
Community Amenities
Pool
Fitness Center
Clubhouse
Pet Play Area
- Pet Play Area
- Clubhouse
- Lounge
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Sundeck
- Cabana
- Pond
Apartment Features
Washer/Dryer
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Walk-In Closets
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Security System
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Granite Countertops
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- High Ceilings
- Sunroom
- Crown Molding
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Patio
- Deck
Welcome to Apex, North Carolina, located in the heart of the Triangle region. This historic suburb of Raleigh combines traditional charm with contemporary living. The downtown historic district features preserved architecture, including the Apex Union Depot, which serves as the Chamber of Commerce. Outdoor recreation opportunities abound at Apex Nature Park and Pleasant Park, known for its distinctive playground equipment. Housing options span from downtown properties to newer developments near the Beaver Creek shopping district. Current rental rates range from $1,436 for one-bedroom units to $2,093 for three-bedroom homes, with most categories showing slight decreases over the past year.
The community of over 58,000 residents enjoys year-round events and activities. PeakFest, held downtown each May, brings together more than 200 vendors for a day of food, arts, and entertainment.
Learn more about living in ApexCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Apex, NC | ||
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,327 | $1,349 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,407 | $1,441 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,670 | $1,720 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,026 | $2,126 |
- Pet Play Area
- Clubhouse
- Lounge
- Sundeck
- Cabana
- Pond
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Billiards Room
- Cat Friendly
- Dog Friendly
- Fire Pit Lounge
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Security System
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Granite Countertops
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- High Ceilings
- Sunroom
- Crown Molding
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Patio
- Deck
| Monday | 10am - 6pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10am - 6pm |
| Wednesday | 10am - 6pm |
| Thursday | 10am - 6pm |
| Friday | 10am - 6pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 5pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Crestview at Apex Photos
-
Enjoy the sunshine at your community pool
-
-
A welcoming space to gather and connect
-
The perfect blend of function and style
-
A warm, inviting space for every occasion
-
Spacious bedrooms that feel like home
-
Spacious living rooms designed for comfort and style
-
Style, space, and comfort in one place
-
A space for everything from quick bites to big dinners.
Models
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of Crestview at Apex
-
Villages at Pecan Grove
4000 Penuche Way
Holly Springs, NC 27540
$1,336 - $1,931 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 8.2 mi
-
Villages at McCullers Walk
500 Shady Summit Way
Raleigh, NC 27603
$1,299 - $1,675 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 10.1 mi
-
Treeline Timber Creek
400 Evolve Dr
Garner, NC 27529
$1,284 - $1,941 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 14.3 mi
-
Windsor Falls
1500 Sunbow Falls Ln
Raleigh, NC 27609
$1,165 - $1,686 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 14.7 mi
-
Olde Towne Residences
2301 Ostracod Ln
Raleigh, NC 27610
$1,163 - $1,938 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 15.7 mi
-
Villages at Raleigh Beach
2015 Wave Crest Dr
Raleigh, NC 27610
$1,232 - $1,833 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 16.6 mi
Crestview at Apex has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Crestview at Apex has one to three-bedrooms with rent ranges from $1,448/mo. to $1,976/mo.
Yes, Crestview at Apex welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,448 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $57,920 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Crestview at Apex is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Yes! Crestview at Apex offers 5 Matterport 3D Tours. Explore different floor plans and see unit level details, all without leaving home.
Property Manager Responded